ATP Barcelona Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-02Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFOscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGalo Blanco (8) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (1WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFOscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (7) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (1WC) (ESP)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)Jens Knippschild (GER)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)Julian Alonso (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (7) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (SE) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (1WC) (ESP)Filip De Wulf (BEL)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Edwin Kempes (NED)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (GER)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Koji Motomura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)Juan Giner (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Alonso (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Olivier Mutis (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (7) (ESP)Uros Vico (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (SE) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (PR) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Marcus Hilpert (4) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
5-7 6-1 6-4
SFTomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFMarcus Hilpert (4) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFTomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMarcus Hilpert (4) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marc Canovas-Martos (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Jose Frontera (PUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Edwin Kempes (NED)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcus Hilpert (4) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Canovas-Martos (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (WC) (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-5 6-7(1) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Uros Vico (ITA)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)David Ferrer (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Uros Vico (ITA)Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)6-7(8) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Mario Radic (A) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (WC) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (ITA)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (A) (CRO)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barcelona Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Barcelona Challenger?