ATP Barcelona 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Barcelona 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona 2 Challenger Event Details:

2004-10-11Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (2) (ESP)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (ITA)Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Ivo Minar (CZE)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)Alexander Waske (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Roko Karanusic (8) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (LL) (CRC)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Marc Lopez (7) (ESP)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Ross Connolly (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFVictor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFIsmar Gorcic (BIH)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
7-5 1-6 6-4
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Galo Blanco (WC) (ESP)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-3 6-1
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-2 Retired
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (3WC) (ESP)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (A) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Simon Greul (GER)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (4) (CRC)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Simon Greul (GER)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Marin (4) (CRC)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (MAR)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Marc Sabas-Montoro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Jeroen Masson (7) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (GER)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-6(12) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Angel Espanol-Espada (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin (4) (CRC)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Alexander Gordon (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Georges Israel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barcelona 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Barcelona 2 Challenger?