ATP Barcelona Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Event Details:

2003-04-21Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Moya (2) (ESP)Marat Safin (4) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMarat Safin (4) (RUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (2) (ESP)Agustin Calleri (16) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Gustavo Kuerten (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (4) (RUS)Gaston Gaudio (10) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (16) (ARG)Tommy Robredo (12) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (2) (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (7) (BRA)Younes El Aynaoui (9) (MAR)WO[H2H]
R16Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (10) (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (12) (ESP)Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (16) (ARG)Albert Costa (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (Q) (ITA)Galo Blanco (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (9) (MAR)Albert Portas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (7) (BRA)Felix Mantilla (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Xavier Malisse (14) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (10) (ARG)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (12) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (16) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (3) (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Guillermo Coria (13) (ARG)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Adrian Voinea (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Bye
R64Franco Squillari (ARG)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Filippo Volandri (Q) (ITA)Marc Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Galo Blanco (WC) (ESP)Max Mirnyi (15) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (9) (MAR)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Albert Portas (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (ESP)Mariano Puerta (Q) (ARG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (7) (BRA)Bye
R64Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Bye
R64Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (14) (BEL)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R64Gaston Gaudio (10) (ARG)Fernando Vicente (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)Bye
R64Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)Bye
R64Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (WC) (CRC)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (12) (ESP)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Agustin Calleri (16) (ARG)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (3) (ESP)Bye
R64David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)Bye
R64Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Werner Eschauer (Q) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jose Acasuso (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (11) (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (13) (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Adrian Voinea (ROU)Martin Verkerk (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Chris Haggard (7) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-4 6-3
SFChris Haggard (7) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
QFAndrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 1-1 Retired
QFChris Haggard (7) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFGaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (6) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Joshua Eagle (5) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (A) (FIN)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-2 4-1 Retired
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Frantisek Cermak (8) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(7)
R16Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Chela (A) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
R16Chris Haggard (7) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Tomas Cibulec (6) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
WO
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R16Joshua Eagle (5) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-1 6-2
R32Jarkko Nieminen (A) (FIN)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Bye
R32Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R32Frantisek Cermak (8) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Bye
R32Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (A) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Felix Mantilla (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R32Petr Pala (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R32Chris Haggard (7) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Bye
R32Tomas Cibulec (6) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Bye
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R32Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bye
R32Joshua Eagle (5) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Bye
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R32David Adams (RSA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Mario Radic (14) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Vadim Kutsenko (9) (UZB)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Werner Eschauer (4) (AUT)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gaston Etlis (ARG)Alex Calatrava (12) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (10) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (14) (CRO)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Kristof Vliegen (2) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (3) (FRA)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (9) (UZB)Timo Nieminen (FIN)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (4) (AUT)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Oliver Gross (13) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Stefano Galvani (5) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Markus Hipfl (11PR) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Andrei Stoliarov (6) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (12) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Juan Giner (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (10) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barcelona draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Barcelona?