ATP Baotou Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Baotou Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Baotou Challenger Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Baotou Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Sasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (11) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJames Duckworth (1) (AUS)Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)5-0 ret.[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (11) (PRT)Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu (8) ()Yan Bai (4) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)Harry Bourchier (15) (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (1) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (13) ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Aleksandar Vukic (9) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (11) (PRT)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Ji Sung Nam (14) (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (15) (AUS)Chun Hsin Tseng (17) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (1) (AUS)Min-Kyu Song ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (13) ()Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (9) (AUS)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Evan Song (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)Teimuraz Gabashvili (16) ()6-3 3-6 7-6(13)[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (11) (PRT)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)Maxime Hamou (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()Di Wu (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Baptiste Crepatte (10) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (14) (KOR)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (15) (AUS)Sidharth Rawat (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (17) (TPE)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Min-Kyu Song ()Luke Saville (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Miljan Zekic (SRB)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tsung-Hua Yang (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Makoto Ochi (JPN)Undecided[H2H]
R64Luca Castelnuovo ()Renta Tokuda (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evan Song (USA)Undecided[H2H]
R64Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)John Paul Fruttero (ALT) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Frederico Ferreira Silva (11) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Rhett Purcell (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Maxime Hamou (FRA)Lucas Catarina ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Di Wu (CHN)Jacob Grills (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Chukang Wang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ji Sung Nam (14) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arjun Kadhe (IND)Huixin Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Fajing Sun (CHN)Hanyi Liu (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Yan Bai (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (17) (TPE)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)[H2H]
R64Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Evan Zhu (USA)[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (15) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sidharth Rawat (IND)Jie Cui (_CH)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Hong Chung (ALT) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (17) (TPE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFTeimuraz Gabashvili ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 3-6 13-11
SFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Fajing Sun (4) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFFajing Sun (4) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Runhao Hua (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Jie Cui (WC) (_CH)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
John Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Hanyi Liu (WC) (_CH)
Chukang Wang (CHI)
7-5 6-4
R16Fajing Sun (4) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Evan Song (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-3 6-7(10) 10-6
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
YiXin Gao (WC) ()
Huixin Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5