ATP Banja Luka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Banja Luka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Banja Luka Challenger Event Details:

2018-09-10Clay
OutdoorBosnia & Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Banja Luka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Johan Tatlot (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFilippo Baldi (ITA)Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJohan Tatlot (FRA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Baldi (ITA)Christian Garin (6) (CHL)WO[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Thomaz Bellucci (SE) (BRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Johan Tatlot (FRA)Alexandar Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (1) (ARG)Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-3 5-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (ITA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (6) (CHL)Kento Tagashira (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (SE) (BRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Tatlot (FRA)Pedro Martinez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazov (Q) (BUL)Franjo Raspudic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Miljan Zekic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Marko Miladinovic (WC) (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Andrea Vavassori (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-1 6-3
SFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (Alt) (BUL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-0 7-5
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Stefan Granolic (WC) (BIH)
Milos Milakovic (BIH)
6-2 6-0
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Julian Ocleppo (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Cacic (4) (SRB)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Vanja Dobrnjac (WC) (BIH)
Ivan Randjelovic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (Alt) (BUL)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-5 1-6 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Juan Pablo Varillas (1) (_PE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-7(6) 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)5-7 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas (1) (_PE)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Peter Nagy (6) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-3 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Stefan Granolic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)Marko Vujic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (1) (_PE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Igor Banicevic (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Nagy (6) (HUN)Andrei Iakovlev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Tepavac (SRB)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Granolic (WC) (BIH)Milos Milakovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (7) (ARG)Nemanja Malesevic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Vujic (WC) ()Andrej Duric (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]