ATP Banja Luka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Banja Luka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Banja Luka Challenger Event Details:

2013-09-09Clay
OutdoorBanja Luka, Bosna&Hercegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Banja Luka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (1) (ITA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Pedja Krstin (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Julian Reister (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Mike Urbanija (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Djordje Djokovic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Boy Westerhof (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (WC) (SRB)Dominik Meffert (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)Ivan Bjelica (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Simon Greul (6) (GER)6-3 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-4 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (3) (GER)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-0 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Miljan Zekic (Alt) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Laslo Djere (WC) (SRB)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFMarin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Romano Frantzen (Alt) (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Nikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
7-5 6-3
QFRomano Frantzen (Alt) (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
WO
QFMarin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFNikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFDominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Romano Frantzen (Alt) (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)
Djordje Djokovic ()
6-4 6-2
R16Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Nerman Fatic (WC) (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-4 6-2
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Nikola Cacic (WC) (SRB)
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominik Meffert (2) (GER)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Josko Topic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)Marko Tepavac (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (CRO)Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)Mate Delic (2) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)Faruk Bakalovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)Tomislav Draganja (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Tepavac (SRB)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (CRO)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)Djordje Ilic (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)Oliver Ceranic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Faruk Bakalovic (BIH)Goran Radanovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Draganja (CRO)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-6 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Aleksa Milojica (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Tepavac (SRB)Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Ante Marincic ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Ivan Randjelovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Nerman Fatic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Banja Luka Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Banja Luka Challenger?