ATP Bangkok Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bangkok Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok Challenger 2 Event Details:

2010-09-20Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Denis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (4) (JPN)Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)Sebastian Rieschick (LL) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (3) (USA)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (LL) (TPE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (LL) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (LL) (GER)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Ward (Q) (GBR)Yuki Bhambri (LL) (IND)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (8) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (3) (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (LL) (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (LL) (CHN)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (LL) (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (WC) (THA)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (Q) (USA)Nick Lindahl (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (LL) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 7-5
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-4 6-3
QFFrederik Nielsen (DEN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 1-6 [10-3]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-0 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (WC) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Tomislav Peric (A) (CRO)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
James Ward (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
7-5 6-4
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Peter Gojowczyk (WC) (GER)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
4-6 6-3 [10-1]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (2) (GBR)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)Yuki Bhambri (IND)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Zhe Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (2) (GBR)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Young-Jun Kim (8) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Tsung-Hua Yang (6) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Bhambri (IND)Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (CHN)Christopher Rungkat (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (2) (GBR)Sirawit Yumuang (WC) (THA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (GBR)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Young-Jun Kim (8) (KOR)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (CHN)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (6) (TPE)Warut Korkiatthaworn (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Bhambri (IND)Pin Mahathavorn (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bangkok Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bangkok Challenger 2?