ATP Bangkok Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Bangkok Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok Challenger Event Details:

2018-01-01Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (Q) (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (SLO)Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (Q) (GER)Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)Yannick Maden (1) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)Di Wu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (1) (GER)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Vorachon Rakpuangchon (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Patcharapol Kawin (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (8) (PRT)Luca Vanni (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Pruchya Isaro (WC) (THA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Nikola Milojevic (4) (SRB)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Dominik Koepfer (Q) ()7-5 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 6-4
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-1 7-5
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ivan Sabanov (Alt) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Pruchya Isaro (WC) (THA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)
Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Flavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-1 6-4
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Koepfer (5) ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 6-6 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Dominik Koepfer (5) ()Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)Tanakorn Srirat (WC) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuya Kibi (JPN)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()Timur Khabibulin ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Lukas Ollert ()5-7 6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (IND)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (5) ()N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-7(7) 6-2 6-1[H2H]