ATP Bangkok Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bangkok Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok Challenger Event Details:

2017-01-02Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (5) (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (5) (SRB)Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (5) (SRB)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Marius Copil (3) (ROU)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Christian Garin (CHL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)Di Wu (6) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (5) (SRB)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Lloyd Glasspool (Q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Nils Langer (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (6) (CHN)Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Patcharapol Kawin (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (5) (SRB)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (Q) ()Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Yannik Reuter (8) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFYuichi Sugita (JPN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Ti Chen ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-0 4-6 10-5
SFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFYuichi Sugita (JPN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFTi Chen ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Jonathan Marray (1) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Patcharapol Kawin (WC) (THA)
Werapath Sirijatiyaporn (THA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Ti Chen ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)
Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Christian Garin (CHL)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
John Paul Fruttero (PR) (USA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool ()Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (EST)Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nils Langer (GER)Daniel Altmaier (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fajing Sun (CHN)Kuan-Yi Lee ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool ()Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (EST)Seong-Chan Hong (KOR)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Altmaier (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nils Langer (GER)Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Axel Michon (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jurabek Karimov (UZB)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kuan-Yi Lee ()Zhe Li (5) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)Temur Ismailov (UZB)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool ()Werapath Sirijatiyaporn (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pruchya Isarow (THA)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Tanakorn Srirat (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seong-Chan Hong (KOR)Ti Chen (3) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Chanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (WC) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (GER)Marvin Moeller (_GE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)3-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]