ATP Bangkok Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bangkok Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok Challenger Event Details:

2016-01-04Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()WO[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Yan Bai (CHN)3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Ilya Ivashka (Q) (BLR)5-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (5) (JPN)David Guez (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Nattan Benjasupawan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Kittipong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Gero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFGero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
1-6 6-3 11-9
SFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
2-6 7-6(2) 10-8
QFGero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Gero Kretschmer (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 7-5
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (SRB)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Punn Bodhidatta (WC) (THA)
Suthinan Tanthaseraneewat (THA)
7-5 6-1
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (2) (USA)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (AUT)Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (2) (USA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Nikola Mektic (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (AUT)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Warit Sornbutnark (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (2) (USA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Stanek (CZE)Punn Bodhidatta (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Liam Broady (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Kamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]