ATP Bangkok 4 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Bangkok 4 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok 4 Challenger Event Details:

2016-08-29Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok 4 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFGo Soeda (1) (JPN)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (1) (JPN)Ti Chen (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (SVK)Di Wu (2) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Blake Mott (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (6) ()Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (ISR)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Zhe Li (5) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Marc Sieber (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Wu (2) (CHN)Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (AUS)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)7-5 4-6 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (6) ()Lloyd Harris (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Duckhee Lee (3) (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Sergey Betov (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)Denys Molchanov (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (7) (GER)Connor Farren (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Sanam Singh (IND)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (Q) (CHN)Sidharth Rawat (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Wu (2) (CHN)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(9) 6-3
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-6
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ti Chen ()
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFLloyd Harris (RSA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
7-5 0-6 10-8
QFSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)
Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ti Chen ()
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Phassawit Burapharitta (WC) (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 12-10
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
7-5 6-3
R16Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)Chanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xin Gao (2) (CHN)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sidharth Rawat (3) (IND)Nattan Benjasupawan (5) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Connor Farren (4) (USA)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chanon Phunsawat (WC) (THA)Chayanon Kaewsuto (WC) (THA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xin Gao (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chaleechan Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)Werapath Sirijatiyaporn (WC) (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nattan Benjasupawan (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]