ATP Bangkok 1A Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Bangkok 1A Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangkok 1A Challenger Event Details:

2020-01-20Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangkok 1A Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Gian Marco Moroni (9) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Di Wu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGian Marco Moroni (9) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Borna Gojo (15) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Santiago Giraldo (13) (COL)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (9) (ITA)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo (15) ()Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Jc Aragone (14) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)6-4 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32UndecidedBotic Van De Zandschulp (16) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Daniel Altmaier (16) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (12) (UZB)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedFederico Gaio (8) (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Illya Marchenko (7) (UKR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Robin Haase (3) (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (13) (COL)Sidharth Rawat (q) (IND)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32UndecidedDmitry Popko (14) (KAZ)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (9) (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (9) (AUT)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32UndecidedMartin Klizan (7) (SVK)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (6) (CHN)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32UndecidedRoberto Marcora (11) (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Goncalo Oliveira (12) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (15) ()Aleksandr Nedovesov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (13) (CAN)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedAntoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Jack Draper ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (5) (HUN)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)Lukas Klein (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32UndecidedRobin Haase (10) (NLD)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (14) (USA)Alex Molcan (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (15) (IND)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedGo Soeda (2) (JPN)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Thanapet Chanta (WC) (THA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (BIH)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp (16) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (16) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (12) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
R64Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
R64Santiago Giraldo (COL)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)3-6 7-6(5) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Di Wu (CHN)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)Kaichi Uchida (ALT) (JPN)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (7) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (3) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (KOR)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Sidharth Rawat (q) (IND)Sadio Doumbia (ALT) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (GER)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (14) (KAZ)Bye[H2H]
R64Santiago Giraldo (13) (COL)Bye[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Michael Mathayomchand (WC) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (GER)Malek Jaziri (TUN)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
R64Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (6) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (6) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (RUS)Yan Bai (CHN)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (CAN)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Ze Zhang (CHN)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (WC) (THA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Roberto Marcora (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (12) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Borna Gojo (15) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Peter Polansky (13) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Aleksandr Nedovesov ()Michael Mathayomchand (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (FRA)Arthur De Greef (PR) (BEL)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Jack Draper ()Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
R64Antoine Hoang (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Attila Balazs (5) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (ALT) (CAN)Filippo Baldi (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Lukas Klein (SVK)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64UndecidedRenzo Olivo (ARG)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (10) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (15) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (14) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Borna Gojo ()Jc Aragone (USA)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (SVK)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (UKR)Alex Molcan (ALT) (SVK)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-5
SFAndrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-7
QFGonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-6(3) 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
Upcoming
R16Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Treat Conrad Huey ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Upcoming
R16Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Upcoming
R16Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-6
R16Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
David Pel (NLD)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Luis David Martinez ()
Upcoming
R16Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Upcoming
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 6-3
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Upcoming
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Upcoming
R16Sonchat Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Upcoming
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sidharth Rawat (q) (IND)Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]