ATP Bangalore Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bangalore Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bangalore Challenger Event Details:

2017-11-20Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bangalore Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSumit Nagal (IND)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFSumit Nagal (IND)Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJay Clarke (GBR)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (IND)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (GBR)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang ()Antoine Escoffier (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)Brydan Klein ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Marc Polmans ()6-2 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (5) (IND)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (LL) (FRA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang ()Borna Gojo (Q) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-7(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (IND)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein ()Pedja Krstin (7) (SRB)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Naoki Nakagawa (LL) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Evan King (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (5) (IND)Hugo Grenier (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Sidharth Rawat (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Suraj R Prabodh (WC) (IND)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)Matej Sabanov (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (LL) (FRA)Dalwinder Singh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-6(1) 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (Q) ()Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-0
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Divij Sharan (IND)
N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFN.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Brydan Klein (2) ()
Marc Polmans ()
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Sumit Nagal (IND)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Mario Vilella Martinez (Alt) (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Suraj R Prabodh (WC) (IND)
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Timur Khabibulin ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Scott Clayton (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kunal Anand (WC) (IND)
Anvit Bendre ()
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
R16Brydan Klein (2) ()
Marc Polmans ()
Chandril Sood (WC) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Borna Gojo (5) ()Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)Timur Khabibulin (7) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (8) (CRO)Naoki Nakagawa (3) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Shalva Dzhanashia (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Chandril Sood (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Borna Gojo (5) ()Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)Kunal Anand (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (7) ()Nitin Kumar Sinha (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (3) (JPN)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (8) (CRO)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (6) (RUS)Anvit Bendre ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo (5) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (2) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kunal Anand (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nitin Kumar Sinha (WC) (IND)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timur Khabibulin (7) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (3) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (8) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q3N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Dhakshineswar Suresh (WC) (IND)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anvit Bendre ()Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (6) (RUS)Bye[H2H]