ATP BRAZIL F8 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The BRAZIL F8 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


BRAZIL F8 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-06-22Clay
OutdoorDivinopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the BRAZIL F8 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
SFFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFFernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)Edesio Semencato (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Marcolino (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (8) (BRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (3) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Costa (BRA)Daniel Coronado (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Eduardo Severino (Q) (BRA)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (6) (BRA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (7) (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)Joao Camara (WC) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (4) (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Joao Wiesinger (BRA)Pedro Bernardi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Dias (Q) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Jair Assuncao (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFCharles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
6-2 6-1
QFTiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
WO
R16Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Adolfo Aires (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
R16Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Bruno Volkmann (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Marcolino (BRA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (2) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (2) (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (4) (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (5) (BRA)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Claudio Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Dias (9) (BRA)Bruno Volkmann (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jair Assuncao (10) (BRA)Victor Maynard (8) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Daniel Gonzalez (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Lopasso (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Caio Silva (BRA)Adolfo Aires (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (3) (BRA)Artem Ilyushin (RUS)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mattos (BRA)Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (4) (BRA)Pedro Scocuglia (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Oliveira (BRA)Leandro Mazzette (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Eduardo Severino (5) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (6) (BRA)Rodrigo Perri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Andrade (BRA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Volkmann (7) (BRA)Fernando Mussolini (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Dias (9) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Maynard (8) (BRA)Richard Arlindo (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jair Assuncao (10) (BRA)Rafael Ferreira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP BRAZIL F8 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win BRAZIL F8 FUTURES?