ATP BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2 Discussion!


Share This...


BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2 Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorCampinas, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)4-6 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Andre Miele (1) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Pedro Feitosa (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEric Gomes (3) (BRA)Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Jair Assuncao (Q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (7) (BRA)7-6(10) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Alexandre Bonatto (8) (BRA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Carlos Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Baran (Q) (BRA)Joao Wiesinger (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jair Assuncao (Q) (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Romboli (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (4) (ARG)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Feitosa (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (7) (BRA)Rafael Paez (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Eric Nunez (6) (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dariel Leon (Q) (BRA)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Ferraz (BRA)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (8) (BRA)Joao Victor Costa (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)Idio Escobar (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Oliveira (BRA)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2Q) (BRA)Rodrigo Schaefer (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
SFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Eric Nunez (1) (USA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
5-7 6-1 [10-2]
SFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFEric Nunez (1) (USA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Andre Baran (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
WO
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFEric Gomes (3) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Eric Nunez (1) (USA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Joao Victor Costa (BRA)
Rafael Garcia (BRA)
6-3 Retired
R16Andre Baran (BRA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Idio Escobar (BRA)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Joao Wiesinger (BRA)
Rafael Paez (WC) (BRA)
Francisco Zambon (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eric Gomes (3) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
R16Charles Costa (BRA)
Victor Maynard (BRA)
Ricardo Barone (WC) (BRA)
Henrique Tsukamoto (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)
Dariel Leon (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Lucas Lopasso (10) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joao Victor Costa (2) (BRA)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-7(0) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Arthur Mattos (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jair Assuncao (BRA)Jose Nascimento (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (7) (BRA)Augusto Laranja (15) (BRA)6-4 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Andre Cury (8) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Lopasso (10) (BRA)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Victor Costa (2) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (BRA)Henrique Tsukamoto (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mattos (BRA)Marcelo Alencar (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Rondino (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (4) (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Mauricio Antun (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Nascimento (5) (BRA)Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jair Assuncao (BRA)Guilherme Cunha (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Andre Luiz Kouzhaya Abou-Jaoudi (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Willian Franco (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (7) (BRA)Yuri Alves Gricheno (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (15) (BRA)Guilherme Destefani (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Cury (8) (BRA)Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Murilo Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)Fernando Mussolini (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gobbi (BRA)Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Lopasso (10) (BRA)Felipe Jensen De Campos (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Costa (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Bruno Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Tsukamoto (WC) (BRA)Victor Maynard (16) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Baran (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Alencar (BRA)Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mattos (BRA)Joao Oliveira (13) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Rondino (BRA)Daniel Coronado (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Antun (BRA)Renato Pires (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idio Escobar (11) (BRA)Thales Levy (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Nascimento (5) (BRA)Damian Kapitula (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Cunha (BRA)Jowallysson Dias (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jair Assuncao (BRA)Gabriel Dias (12) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (6) (BRA)Victor Begara (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Luiz Kouzhaya Abou-Jaoudi (BRA)Glauber Borrachini (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willian Franco (BRA)Lucas Martins Vaz (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Lauret (14) (BRA)Ricardo Barone (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (7) (BRA)Guilherme Caniceiro (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Alves Gricheno (BRA)Vinicius Pereira (BRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Destefani (BRA)Leonardo Vieira (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (15) (BRA)Flavio Malagutti (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Cury (8) (BRA)Renato Terra (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Pigossi Herrmann De Andrade (BRA)Andrez Pereira (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Murilo Oliveira (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariel Leon (9) (BRA)Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win BRAZIL F1 FUTURES 2?