ATP Azerbaijan F1 Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Azerbaijan F1 Discussion!


Share This...


Azerbaijan F1 Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorBaku, Azerbaijan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Azerbaijan F1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Lado Chikhladze (1) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFDanila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (1) (GEO)Karim Alayli (8) (LIB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)6-7(8) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Nick Trkulja (AUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMatteo Volante (2) (ITA)Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (1) (GEO)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Alayli (8) (LIB)Alexander Bokov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Demetre Taktakishvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nick Trkulja (AUS)Alexei Filenkov (6) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Andemir Karanashev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)Oskars Vaskis (Q) (LAT)WO[H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (1) (GEO)Emil Alikhanbekov (WC) (AZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Vukov (CRO)George Khrikadze (Q) (GEO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bokov (Q) (RUS)Fakhraddin Shirinov (WC) (AZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Alayli (8) (LIB)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Leong (Q) (SOL)Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Zovko (CRO)Rustam Hajiyev (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Demetre Taktakishvili (Q) (GEO)Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (6) (RUS)Eldar Artemiev (LL) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nick Trkulja (AUS)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (Q) (RUS)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)Lazare Kukhalashvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Vugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oskars Vaskis (Q) (LAT)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPietro Fanucci (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Karim Alayli (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFPietro Fanucci (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Vugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)
Talat Rahimov (AZE)
6-0 6-2
SFKarim Alayli (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFPietro Fanucci (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFVugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)
Talat Rahimov (AZE)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1-1 Retired
QFKarim Alayli (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
QFAndemir Karanashev (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Pietro Fanucci (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)
Asim Jalilov (AZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Christopher Harfield (GBR)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
Alexander Bokov (WC) (RUS)
Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Maxim Kanakov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Vugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)
Talat Rahimov (AZE)
Emil Alikhanbekov (WC) (AZE)
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
George Khrikadze (GEO)
Gregory Howe (GBR)
Michael Leong (SOL)
6-4 7-5
R16Karim Alayli (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
6-7(11) 6-2 [10-3]
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Alexander Gigitashvili (RUS)
Ura Mukovoz (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andemir Karanashev (1) (RUS)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Khrikadze (2) (GEO)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Leong (SOL)Beka Buchukuri (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-1 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)Talat Rahimov (WC) (AZE)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bokov (RUS)Asim Jalilov (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oskars Vaskis (LAT)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Christopher Harfield (GBR)Maxim Khomutov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (2) (GEO)Bye
Q2Eldar Artemiev (RUS)Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Beka Buchukuri (GEO)Bye
Q2Michael Leong (SOL)Nodari Karchaidze (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)Bye
Q2Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Ramin Hajiyev (WC) (AZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Ura Mukovoz (RUS)Bye
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Talat Rahimov (WC) (AZE)Bye
Q2Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)Nika Kakulia (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Asim Jalilov (WC) (AZE)Bye
Q2Alexander Bokov (RUS)Erkin Aliyev (WC) (AZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oskars Vaskis (LAT)Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)Nidjat Allahverdiyev (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Azerbaijan F1 draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Azerbaijan F1?