ATP Austria F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Austria F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorSt.Poelten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFRiccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGibril Diarra (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Robin Bulant (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Robin Kern (7) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Michal Franek (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Christian Lichtenegger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Bulant (CZE)Mario Kargl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Ryan Agar (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT)Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Erik Elliott (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (SVK)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Thomas Statzberger (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)Johannes Schretter (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Ivan Kosec (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (7) (GER)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Franek (Q) (CZE)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Lucas Miedler (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Radoslav Novodomec (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFRadoslav Novodomec (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Tim Srkala (SUI)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDavid Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Mario Kargl (AUT)
Gabor Mathe (HUN)
6-2 6-4
QFRadoslav Novodomec (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Joshua Boots (AUS)
William Myler (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFTim Srkala (SUI)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
Robin Kern (GER)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
WO
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
R16Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
Robin Bulant (CZE)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)
WO
R16David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Stefan Hirn (3) (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
WO
R16Mario Kargl (AUT)
Gabor Mathe (HUN)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Miklos-Sandor Nagy (HUN)
6-2 6-4
R16Joshua Boots (AUS)
William Myler (AUS)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Radoslav Novodomec (4) (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Johannes Schretter (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
WO
R16Tim Srkala (SUI)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Peter Mick (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Robin Kern (GER)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Lichtenegger (9) (GER)Tim Srkala (SUI)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Franek (2) (CZE)Maximilian Waz (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Erik Elliott (USA)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Tomas Pitra (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Trubrig (5) (AUT)Marek Budos (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (6) (AUT)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Kargl (AUT)Gabor Mathe (HUN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (8) (SVK)Scott Browne (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger (9) (GER)Peter Mick (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Srkala (SUI)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Franek (2) (CZE)Lukas Marsoun (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Waz (AUT)Daniel Eger (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Elliott (USA)Lukas Koncilia (3) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Carera (ITA)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Pitra (CZE)Philip Lang (4) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Tomas Prokop (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (5) (AUT)Felix FrÜhwirth (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Budos (SVK)Rudolf Kurz (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (6) (AUT)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Waloch (AUT)William Myler (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabor Mathe (HUN)Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Kargl (AUT)Manfred Klika (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (8) (SVK)Sebastian Bader (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Scott Browne (AUS)Matthias Lohr (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lichtenegger (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Bye
Q3Tim Srkala (SUI)Bye
Q3Michal Franek (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lukas Marsoun (WC) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Waz (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Eger (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Koncilia (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Erik Elliott (USA)Bye
Q3Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Carera (ITA)Bye
Q3Philip Lang (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tomas Pitra (CZE)Bye
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Prokop (CZE)Bye
Q3Christian Trubrig (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Felix FrÜhwirth (AUT)Bye
Q3Rudolf Kurz (AUT)Stepan Vancurik (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marek Budos (SVK)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Bye
Q3William Myler (AUS)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Gabor Mathe (HUN)Bye
Q3Mario Kargl (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manfred Klika (AUT)Bye
Q3Ivan Kosec (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Bye
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthias Lohr (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Austria F8 Futures?