ATP Austria F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Austria F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-19Clay
OutdoorPoertschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Patrick Ofner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFPatrick Ofner (4) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatrick Ofner (4) (AUT)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrick Ofner (4) (AUT)Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (1) (SVK)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)Sebastian Wagner (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Francesco Mendo (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ofner (4) (AUT)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)Lenny Hampel (WC) (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (SVK)Ryan Agar (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Gianni Mina (7) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (6) (AUT)Fabian Lipautz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)Matej Leljak (Q) (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)Christian Magg (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Marko Danis (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (AUT)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Michele Longo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Fabian Lipautz (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Philip Lang (AUT)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Jan Poskocil (AUT)
WO
QFFabian Lipautz (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
Marko Danis (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
WO
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Jan Poskocil (AUT)
Calvin Knie (AUT)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Marko Danis (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Sascha Bilek (GER)
Anthony Loconte (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Fabian Lipautz (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
Thomas Fischer (AUT)
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)
3-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Erik Elliott (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
6-2 7-5
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Michele Longo (ITA)
Francesco Mendo (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Agar (1WC) (AUS)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Wagner (2) (GER)Michael Weinberger (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philip Lang (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matej Leljak (SLO)Sascha Bilek (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michele Longo (ITA)David Johansson (7) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Mendo (10) (ITA)Oskar Maenner (8) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (1WC) (AUS)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Alexander Pichler (AUT)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Wagner (2) (GER)Philipp Dittmer (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Weinberger (AUT)Joao Barra (POR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (AUT)Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Gregor Hutterer (WC) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Sebastian Bader (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Bilek (WC) (GER)Miha Mlakar (5) (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q2Matej Leljak (SLO)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Thomas Fischer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Erik Elliott (9) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Johansson (7) (SWE)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michele Longo (ITA)Johannes Schretter (11) (AUT)7-5 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oskar Maenner (8) (GER)Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Mendo (10) (ITA)Marco Prochazka (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (1WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Philipp Wiegele (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Pichler (AUT)Bye
Q3Sebastian Wagner (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)David Alten (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joao Barra (POR)Jordan Wenninger (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Weinberger (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Bernd Kossler (AUT)Jan Metelka (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Nenad Vladusic (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)Bye
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Gregor Hutterer (WC) (AUT)Matthias Lohr (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (WC) (AUT)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Bye
Q3Miha Mlakar (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Sascha Bilek (WC) (GER)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (SLO)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Thomas Fischer (AUT)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Can Paul Gueven (AUT)1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (9) (USA)Bye
Q3David Johansson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Gianluca Pecoraro (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Schretter (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Oskar Maenner (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Calvin Knie (WC) (AUT)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marco Prochazka (AUT)Maximilian Loescher (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Mendo (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Austria F8 Futures?