ATP Austria F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Austria F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPoertschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohannes Ager (AUT)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1WC) (AUT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1WC) (AUT)Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJohannes Ager (AUT)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1WC) (AUT)Marco Viola (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Patrick Taubert (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Daniel Stoehr (7) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1WC) (AUT)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (ITA)Karel Triska (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (GER)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)Christian Magg (5) (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)Marc Sieber (3) (GER)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel Stoehr (7) (GER)Luca Serena (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1WC) (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (Q) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (AUT)Pascal Brunner (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)Marc Meigel (4) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Patrick Linke (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Nicolas Reissig (SE) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (5) (AUT)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (7) (GER)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luca Serena (Q) (ITA)Marc Rath (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Michael Linzer (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Rath (1) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFMarc Rath (1) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
SFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Philip Lang (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
QFMarc Rath (1) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Robert Gallman (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFLukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFPhilip Lang (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Rath (1) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Bye
R16Robert Gallman (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Bye
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
Bye
R16Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
Patrick Eichler (GER)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Philip Lang (4) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Bye
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Ryoken Matsui (JPN)
Johannes Schullern (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Bjorn Propst (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Lang (AUT)Patrick Eichler (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)Marc Rath (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Max Krammer (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Telawetz (5) (AUT)Navid Johannigmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Ryoken Matsui (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Sebastian Hagn (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichler (GER)Kristian Marquart (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (AUT)Jurgen Gundera (2) (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Roy Krawcewicz (AUT)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (3) (AUT)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)Matus Horecny (SVK)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Max Krammer (AUT)Robert Gallman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (5) (AUT)Johannes Schullern (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Navid Johannigmann (GER)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryoken Matsui (JPN)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Hagn (GER)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristian Marquart (GER)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichler (GER)Bye
Q3Jurgen Gundera (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Bye
Q3Roy Krawcewicz (AUT)Maximilian Pichelstorfer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Bye
Q3Marc Rath (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Bye
Q3Matus Horecny (SVK)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marco Speronello (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Krammer (AUT)Bye
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Bye
Q3Patrick Telawetz (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Johannes Schullern (AUT)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Navid Johannigmann (GER)Bye
Q3Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (SVK)Bye
Q3Ryoken Matsui (JPN)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Liridon Berjani (AUT)Bye
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (NOR)Bye
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Bye
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Lukas Quittan (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Armin Hirner (AUT)Bye
Q3Sebastian Hagn (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Austria F8 Futures?