ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetr Michnev (6) (CZE)Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPetr Michnev (6) (CZE)Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCorentin Denolly (8) (FRA)Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPetr Michnev (6) (CZE)Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (4) (HUN)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (8) (FRA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Jurij Rodionov (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Michnev (6) (CZE)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Florian Broska (_GE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)David Pichler (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)Hugo Dellien ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Federico Zeballos ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (WC) (AUT)Lucas Krainer (WC) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (6) (CZE)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)Rrezart Cungu (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernd Kossler (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Broska (_GE)Boris Arias ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)PHILIP Bachmaier (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (5) (ITA)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien ()Nik Razborsek (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Dellien (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
6-3 6-0
SFPeter Nagy (HUN)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Lenny Hampel (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFHugo Dellien (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFLenny Hampel (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPeter Nagy (HUN)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFHugo Dellien (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
David Gorsic ()
Marko Stosic ()
7-5 6-4
R16Lenny Hampel (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
6-2 1-6 11-9
R16Peter Nagy (HUN)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Boris Arias ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-2 6-4
R16Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Lornzo Boveri (ITA)
Gianluca Grison (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16David Gorsic ()
Marko Stosic ()
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Hugo Dellien (2) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nik Razborsek (1) (SLO)Davide Della Tommasina (14) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rrezart Cungu (MNE)Bogdan Bobrov (11) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pietro Licciardi (3) (ITA)Lukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mike Urbanija (4) (SLO)Jan Zednik (10) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)Marko Stosic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gian Marco Moroni (6) (ITA)Philipp Schroll (12) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Florian Broska (_GE)Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Boris Arias (16) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nik Razborsek (1) (SLO)Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (14) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rrezart Cungu (MNE)David Poljak (2) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (11) (RUS)Kay Bartmann (WC) ()6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Pietro Licciardi (3) (ITA)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (4) (SLO)Yvo Panak (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (10) (CZE)Jordi Walder (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Stosic ()Tommaso Lago (15) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Moroni (6) (ITA)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (12) (AUT)Bernie Schranz (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florian Broska (_GE)Gorazd Srbljak (13) (MKD)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Andrea Borroni (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Arias (16) ()David Gorsic ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nik Razborsek (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)Florian Gesslbauer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (ITA)Adam Lasky (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavide Della Tommasina (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rrezart Cungu (MNE)Gianluca Grison (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kay Bartmann (WC) ()Neil Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBogdan Bobrov (11) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Licciardi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Benjamin Belis (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLukas Koncilia (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (4) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Stefano Pyringer (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordi Walder (_GE)Joshua Boots (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJan Zednik (10) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Marko Stosic ()Markus Pertl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTommaso Lago (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernie Schranz (AUT)Anze Loviscek ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Schroll (12) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Primoz Vovk ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florian Broska (_GE)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGorazd Srbljak (13) (MKD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Borroni (ITA)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Gorsic ()Alexander Schager (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBoris Arias (16) ()Bye[H2H]