ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-11Clay
OutdoorInnsbruck, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Simone Roncalli (Q) (ITA)Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (BIH)Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Sebastian Wagner (GER)[H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Dominik Suc (CZE)[H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (6) (ITA)[H2H]
R16Jan Kuncik (CZE)Marcel Waloch (WC) (AUT)[H2H]
R16Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (Q) (ITA)Philipp Schroll (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Young Seok Kim (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Dusan Lojda (5Q) (CZE)6-4 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Wagner (GER)Michal Konecny (3) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Matthias Haim (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Suc (CZE)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (6) (ITA)Robin Lang (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Waloch (WC) (AUT)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Kuncik (CZE)Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Jonas Trinker (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
QFRiccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Erik Elliott (3) (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
QFNerman Fatic (4) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
QFJan Kuncik (2) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
R16Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Naser Al Obaidly (KUW)
Abdulhameed Alshatti (KUW)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Erik Elliott (3) (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Christopher Hahn (GER)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
3-6 7-6(7) [10-5]
R16Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)
Ali Ghareeb (KUW)
6-3 6-0
R16Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
David Johansson (SWE)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dusan Lojda (1WC) (CZE)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Schroll (AUT)Ali Ghareeb (15) (KUW)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Georgyi Malyshev (12) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (4) (AUT)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simone Roncalli (ITA)Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Robin Lang (GER)Maximilian Engshuber (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonas Trinker (16) (AUT)Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Ofner (10) (AUT)Daniel Geib (8) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (1WC) (CZE)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Gregor Hutterer (11) (AUT)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (AUT)Ryan Agar (2WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ali Ghareeb (15) (KUW)Peter Lang (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Tobias Leipold (GER)6-4 6-7(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (12) (RUS)Robin Peham (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (4) (AUT)Florian Jakob (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (ITA)Alexander Thomas Grabher (13) (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (ITA)Naser Al Obaidly (14) (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Engshuber (GER)Alexander Mozgovoy (6) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robin Lang (GER)Erik Elliott (9WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)Ilia Karelin (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (16) (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (8) (AUT)Kay Bartmann (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (10) (AUT)Matthias Raubinger (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (1WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Adrian Gruber (WC) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregor Hutterer (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ryan Agar (2WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Philipp Schroll (AUT)Manuel Bellutti (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lang (SUI)Karl Grossey (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ghareeb (15) (KUW)Bye
Q3Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Tobias Leipold (GER)Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Peham (AUT)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Bjorn Propst (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Florian Jakob (GER)David Johansson (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Lago (ITA)Gabriel Pfanner (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Thomas Grabher (13) (AUT)Bye
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Kevin Poth (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)Abdulhameed Alshatti (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Naser Al Obaidly (14) (KUW)Bye
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maximilian Engshuber (GER)Marco Di Maro (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (9WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Ilia Karelin (RUS)Christopher Hahn (WC) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (16) (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kay Bartmann (GER)Zhao Yang Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Raubinger (WC) (AUT)Jakob Schnaitter (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (10) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Austria F7 Futures?