ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorInnsbruck, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Dennis Novak (4) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDennis Novak (4) (AUT)Louk Sorensen (IRL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Bastian Trinker (7) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (IRL)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFDennis Novak (4) (AUT)Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (7) (AUT)Andrea Basso (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Marc Rath (2) (AUT)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (IRL)Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan Kuncik (CZE)Jan Blecha (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (4) (AUT)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (7) (AUT)Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Patrick Ofner (5) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (2) (AUT)Daniel Geib (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (IRL)Francesco Mendo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Kuncik (CZE)Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jan Blecha (6) (CZE)Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (4) (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)Markus Ahne (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (7) (AUT)Lorenz Ilg (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Tommaso Lago (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ofner (5) (AUT)Marcel Waloch (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Kay Bartmann (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (2) (AUT)Julian Onken (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTommaso Lago (ITA)
Francesco Mendo (ITA)
Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFTommaso Lago (ITA)
Francesco Mendo (ITA)
Marc Rath (3) (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFJan Kuncik (4) (CZE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFTommaso Lago (ITA)
Francesco Mendo (ITA)
Andrea Basso (1) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFMarc Rath (3) (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFJan Kuncik (4) (CZE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Joao Barra (POR)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-4 6-3
QFLukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
WO
R16Andrea Basso (1) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Bye
R16Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Francesco Mendo (ITA)
Linus Erhart (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Marc Rath (3) (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Lorenz Ilg (GER)
Julian Onken (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Joao Barra (POR)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-2]
R16Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
David Johansson (SWE)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
WO
R16Lukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Philipp Schroll (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (2) (POR)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Waloch (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (4) (GER)Philipp Moritz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lorenz Ilg (GER)Jakub Oravec (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Lang (AUT)Tommaso Lago (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kay Bartmann (GER)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Mendo (8) (ITA)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Simon Pfannes (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (WC) (AUT)Lukas Klien (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (2) (POR)Lynn Max Kempen (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Jordan Wenninger (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Waloch (AUT)Daniel Eger (3) (AUT)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (AUT)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (4) (GER)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Moritz (WC) (AUT)Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Oravec (SVK)David Johansson (5) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Ilg (GER)Vojtech Adamek (CZE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (6) (ITA)Manuel Bellutti (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (AUT)Linus Erhart (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)Jannis Liniger (7) (SUI)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kay Bartmann (GER)Joao Barra (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Mendo (8) (ITA)Matthias Haim (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Gruber (AUT)Adrian Gruber (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Simon Pfannes (GER)Christian Busching (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Klien (AUT)Robin Peham (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Christian Bartmann (GER)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wenninger (GER)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Eger (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Lorenz Fink (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernd Kossler (AUT)David Alten (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Bye
Q3Julian Onken (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Markus Neuhauser (AUT)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)Marco Prochazka (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Moritz (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3David Johansson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jakub Oravec (SVK)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vojtech Adamek (CZE)Ivan Dudic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Bye
Q3Tommaso Lago (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Manuel Bellutti (WC) (AUT)Taher Daifallah (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Linus Erhart (AUT)Michael Weinberger (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Bye
Q3Jannis Liniger (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)Matthias Raubinger (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kay Bartmann (GER)Fabio Francisco Oberweger (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Barra (POR)Bye
Q3Francesco Mendo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matthias Haim (WC) (AUT)Thomas Fischer (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Gruber (AUT)Jan Metelka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Gruber (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Austria F7 Futures?