ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-18Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Schiessling (6) (AUT)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFThomas Schiessling (6) (AUT)Herwig Ribitsch (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMichel Kratochvil (SUI)Steven Randjelovic (2) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFHerwig Ribitsch (Q) (AUT)Thomas Wild (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFThomas Schiessling (6) (AUT)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMichel Kratochvil (SUI)Petr Dezort (5) (CZE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSteven Randjelovic (2) (AUS)Marcello Wowk (ARG)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Wild (WC) (AUT)Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Herwig Ribitsch (Q) (AUT)Markus Wislsperger (8) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Schiessling (6) (AUT)Robert Krepp (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (5) (CZE)Konstantin Gruber (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Oscar Rodriguez (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcello Wowk (ARG)Ingo Neumuller (7) (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Steven Randjelovic (2) (AUS)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Wild (WC) (AUT)Michael Lukas (LL) (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)Martin Stringari (ARG)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Herwig Ribitsch (Q) (AUT)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Markus Wislsperger (8) (GER)Johannes Unterberger (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ferreiro (Q) (BRA)Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Martin Spottl (AUT)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Robert Krepp (Q) (AUT)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (6) (AUT)Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (5) (CZE)Jan Riha (LL) (CZE)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (WC) (AUT)Jan Vacek (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (3) (ARG)Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (7) (AUT)Patrick Platzer (LL) (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcello Wowk (ARG)Philip Langer (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Dominic Boulet (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (2) (AUS)Philipp Mullner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Wim Neefs (2) (BEL)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
7-6 6-4
SFPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
6-2 6-7 7-5
SFWim Neefs (2) (BEL)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Tamas Gyorgy (3) (HUN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-3
QFPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
5-7 7-5 6-0
QFTamas Gyorgy (3) (HUN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
3-6 6-3 7-6
QFWim Neefs (2) (BEL)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Michael Lukas (WC) (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Petr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
WO
R16Jan Riha (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
7-6 5-7 7-5
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (4) (AUT)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Martin Litschauer (WC) (AUT)
Toni Witz (AUT)
WO
R16Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
Manuel Harand (WC) (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Tamas Gyorgy (3) (HUN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Markus Liebhaber (AUT)
Peter Matejowsky (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Michael Lukas (WC) (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)
Stefan Neubauer (AUT)
7-5 6-0
R16Wim Neefs (2) (BEL)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
Marcello Wowk (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Michael Lukas (15) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (2) (CZE)Patrick Platzer (16) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dominic Boulet (3) (CAN)Hans Priller (13) (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)Manuel Harand (14) (AUT)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamas Gyorgy (5) (HUN)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Krepp (12) (AUT)Stefan Neubauer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Herwig Ribitsch (7) (AUT)Jan Riha (9) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (10) (AUT)Philip Langer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ferreiro (1) (BRA)Alan Mackin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Lukas (15) (AUT)Stefan Weber (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (2) (CZE)Stefan Hirn (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Platzer (16) (AUT)Josef Nesticky (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominic Boulet (3) (CAN)Samir Saadeldin (SYR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (13) (AUT)Stefan Schroeren (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)Thomas Schreyer (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Manuel Harand (14) (AUT)Nils Bornemann (AUT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tamas Gyorgy (5) (HUN)Peter Matejowsky (AUT)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Hans-Peter Quatember (11) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stefan Neubauer (AUT)Christian Grunes (6) (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robert Krepp (12) (AUT)Werner Braunock (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Herwig Ribitsch (7) (AUT)Bernhard Hamet (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Riha (9) (CZE)Adam Thomas (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Langer (AUT)Michael Jirsensky (8) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (10) (AUT)Moritz Schoenheit ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ferreiro (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin ()Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Weber (AUT)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Lukas (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (AUT)Markus Liebhaber (AUT)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Josef Nesticky (CZE)Thomas Frohlich (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Platzer (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samir Saadeldin (SYR)Gregory Howe ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Schroeren (AUT)Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hans Priller (13) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schreyer (GER)Florian Rukover (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nils Bornemann (AUT)Jiri Obluk (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Harand (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Matejowsky (AUT)Martin Gattringer (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Quatember (11) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Neubauer (AUT)Toni Witz (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Werner Braunock (AUT)Lukas Margazitelka (AUT)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Robert Krepp (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Herwig Ribitsch (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernhard Hamet (AUT)Alexander Tisch (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Thomas (GBR)Eric Schmid (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Jirsensky (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Langer (AUT)Thomas Herman (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moritz Schoenheit ()Nicolas Grill (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]