ATP Austria F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Austria F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F6 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorWels, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novak (AUT)Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFDennis Novak (AUT)Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFOliver Golding (6) (GBR)Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (1) (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDennis Novak (AUT)Robin Kern (4WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFOliver Golding (6) (GBR)Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Kern (4WC) (GER)Gregor Hutterer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Daniel Geib (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)Georgyi Malyshev (Q) (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)Daniel Eger (Q) (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (AUT)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Richard Ruckelshausen (WC) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Patrick Ofner (8) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (4WC) (GER)Markus Ahne (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregor Hutterer (Q) (AUT)Enzo Sommer (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Toni Androic (5) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)Philip Lang (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Georgyi Malyshev (Q) (RUS)Tomas Hrabec (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxi Pongratz (WC) (AUT)Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Johannes Schretter (LL) (AUT)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Eger (Q) (AUT)Philipp Dittmer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPascal Brunner (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
6-1 6-1
SFPatrick Ofner (AUT)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Nils Brinkman (GER)
Oliver Markus (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
QFPatrick Ofner (AUT)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
David Simon (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFNils Brinkman (GER)
Oliver Markus (GER)
Markus Ahne (3) (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Bye
R16Patrick Ofner (AUT)
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT)
Giuliano Ales (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bye
R16Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
David Simon (AUT)
Bye
R16Nils Brinkman (GER)
Oliver Markus (GER)
Gregory Kipnis (USA)
Justin Wilson (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Markus Ahne (3) (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Bye
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Bye
R16Bernd Kossler (2) (AUT)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Hrabec (1) (CZE)Thomas Fischer (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Dittmer (2WC) (GER)Filippo Schena (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Ahne (AUT)Johannes Schretter (3) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Sommer (SUI)Bernd Kossler (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Eger (AUT)Leopold Gomez Islinger (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Adrian Eitle (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregor Hutterer (WC) (AUT)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Lang (AUT)Rudolf Kurz (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hrabec (1) (CZE)Philipp Moritz (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fischer (AUT)Jonas Meinecke (SUI)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer (2WC) (GER)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-1 3-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Filippo Schena (ITA)Taher Daifallah (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Schretter (3) (AUT)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Markus Ahne (AUT)Justin Wilson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (AUT)Robin Peham (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Sommer (SUI)Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leopold Gomez Islinger (GER)Leon Hoeveler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Eger (AUT)Felix Schueller (AUT)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Eitle (GER)Lukas Klien (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregor Hutterer (WC) (AUT)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (AUT)Nenad Vladusic (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rudolf Kurz (AUT)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Philipp Moritz (AUT)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke (SUI)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fischer (AUT)Fabian Lipautz (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (2WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Schena (ITA)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Taher Daifallah (AUT)Bye
Q3Johannes Schretter (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ahne (AUT)Philipp Wiegele (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Wilson (USA)Bye
Q3Bernd Kossler (AUT)Bye
Q3Robin Peham (AUT)Manfred Klika (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Sommer (SUI)Stefano Pyringer (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)Linus Erhart (AUT)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler (GER)Bye
Q3Leopold Gomez Islinger (GER)Jakub Dusek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Eger (AUT)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Felix Schueller (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Kipnis (USA)Bye
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Alexander Pichler (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Klien (AUT)Jan Metelka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Eitle (GER)Bye
Q3Lorenz Fink (AUT)Bye
Q3Gregor Hutterer (WC) (AUT)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)Alexander Braun (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Bye
Q3Nenad Vladusic (AUT)Giuliano Ales (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Eischen (FRA)Markus Brezovsky (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rudolf Kurz (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Austria F6 Futures?