ATP Austria F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Austria F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-16Clay
OutdoorKramsach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Jakub Hasek (5) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJakub Hasek (5) (CZE)Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJakub Hasek (5) (CZE)Marc Sieber (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Mathias Feitsch (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Bertram Steinberger (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (5) (CZE)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathias Feitsch (WC) (AUT)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Patrick Gamauf (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bertram Steinberger (WC) (AUT)Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (5) (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Patrick Linke (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Theodor Devoty (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (WC) (AUT)Martin Fafl (LL) (CZE)4-6 7-6(10) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Gamauf (Q) (AUT)David Simon (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Tobias Koeck (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (4) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bertram Steinberger (WC) (AUT)Marin Bradaric (8) (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)Karel Triska (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Armin Hirner (AUT)
6-3 6-0
QFSami Huurinainen (FIN)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Dimitrios Kleftakos (4) (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
WO
QFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
David Simon (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Armin Hirner (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Takashi Yoshii (JPN)
WO
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Janis Mellups (LAT)
Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
6-4 6-2
R16Dimitrios Kleftakos (4) (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
David Simon (AUT)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
WO
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Matthew Hogan (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Linke (AUT)Ladislav Chramosta (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (14) (CZE)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Gamauf (12) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Simon (AUT)Sami Huurinainen (FIN)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Martin Fafl (16) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Korbinian Kramer (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)Andre Timme (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Marc Rath (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (1) (CZE)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Linke (AUT)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (14) (CZE)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Martin Poboril (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Gamauf (12) (AUT)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Filip Zeman (4) (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Simon (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (15) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Matthew Hogan (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (16) (CZE)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Markus Larcher (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Korbinian Kramer (WC) (GER)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)Philipp Jelinek (7) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (GER)Matteo Marfia (11) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (WC) (AUT)David Thurner (9) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (1) (CZE)Dominik Bierent (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Takashi Yoshii (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Paolo Beninca (13) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Phillip Regnat (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (14) (CZE)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Patrick Prader (3) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Poboril (CZE)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)David Complojer (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (12) (AUT)Maros Horny (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (4) (CZE)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Simon (AUT)Oliver Alber (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kloimullner (15) (AUT)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hogan (AUS)Tomas Toman (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (16) (CZE)Martin Blaha (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Jakub Cech (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Larcher (AUT)Mario Peinthor (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (GER)Patrick Telawetz (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Korbinian Kramer (WC) (GER)Krisjanis Stabins (10) (LAT)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Jelinek (7) (AUT)Martin Zemla (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Gaetano Marrone (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (11) (ITA)Armin Hirner (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Balazs Farkas (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Paul Brabec (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (WC) (AUT)Soren Goritzka (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (9) (GER)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Austria F6 Futures?