ATP Austria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Austria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F5 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Zukas (4) (ARG)Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMatias Zukas (4) (ARG)Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (7) (JPN)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMatias Zukas (4) (ARG)Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (7) (JPN)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJonas Trinker (AUT)Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFYuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)3-6 7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Vital Flurin Leuch (q) (LIE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Umberto Giovannini (q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (4) (ARG)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jonas Trinker (AUT)Nerman Fatic (3) (BIH)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Mike Urbanija (SLO)Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()Sven Lah (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vital Flurin Leuch (q) (LIE)Nick Cmager (q) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Sebastian Kurzmann (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (4) (ARG)Francesco Cano (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Sandro Kopp (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Trinker (AUT)Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (3) (BIH)Fermin Tenti (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sven Lah (SLO)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Mike Urbanija (SLO)Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Umberto Giovannini (q) (ITA)Bogdan Borza (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()Neil Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Philip Aplienz (q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)Jakob Aichhorn (q) (AUT)7-6(6) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (2) (JPN)Edward Hubner (LL) (GBR)5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Frederik Press (8) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)Bernie Schranz (WC) (AUT)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejo Vilaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-4
SFAlejo Vilaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Ramazan Nureev (RUS)
6-0 6-2
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Felipe Derdoy (ARG)
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFAlejo Vilaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Ramazan Nureev (RUS)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFFelipe Derdoy (ARG)
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Kerim Subasic (BIH)
w/o
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Marco Corino ()
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)
David Martirosian ()
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Andrej Popovic ()
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Ramazan Nureev (RUS)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Mario Salinger ()
6-3 6-1
R16Felipe Derdoy (ARG)
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
Nick Cmager (SLO)
Filip Jakob Zupancic (SLO)
6-1 6-3
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Kerim Subasic (BIH)
Elmar Fabian (AUT)
Stefan Graupner (AUT)
6-1 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Michael Gloeckler (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Umberto Giovannini (q) (ITA)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philip Aplienz (q) (AUT)Luka Miklavcic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Cano (q) (ITA)Edward Hubner (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jakob Aichhorn (q) (AUT)Johannes Bangratz (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nick Cmager (q) (SLO)Marco Corino ()6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vital Flurin Leuch (q) (LIE)David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Maximilian Dobrowolny ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dobrowolny ()Ioan Farcas (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luka Miklavcic ()George Kennedy (GBR)w/o[H2H]
Q2Philip Aplienz (q) (AUT)Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Tino Kovacic (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Umberto Giovannini (q) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Leonid Parchomovskij ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Gabriel Huber ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edward Hubner (LL) (GBR)David Martirosian ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Bangratz (AUT)Carlos Kelaidis ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakob Aichhorn (q) (AUT)Moritz Daxboeck ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vital Flurin Leuch (q) (LIE)Ren Nakamura (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Corino ()Filip Jakob Zupancic (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Cmager (q) (SLO)Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Cano (q) (ITA)Nenad Vladusic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)Marko Rak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Kennedy (GBR)Uros Rous ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Miklavcic ()Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)Elmar Fabian (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Cmager (q) (SLO)Viboosh Chandrasekar ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Filip Jakob Zupancic (SLO)Marino Kegl ()6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Philip Aplienz (q) (AUT)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tino Kovacic (SLO)Stefan Graupner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Umberto Giovannini (q) (ITA)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (ITA)Andrej Popovic ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Matthias Angerbauer (AUT)6-0 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonid Parchomovskij ()Alexander Muehr ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Leon C Roider ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johannes Bangratz (AUT)Philipp Neuhold ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Dino Hadzalic ()6-2 3-1 def.[H2H]
Q3Carlos Kelaidis ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moritz Daxboeck ()Alexander Schager (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Aichhorn (q) (AUT)Gasper Bezjak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vital Flurin Leuch (q) (LIE)Aljaz Fugina (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Christof Zeiler ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Corino ()Jan Lah (SLO)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nenad Vladusic (SRB)Connor Richardson (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cano (q) (ITA)Daniel Albu (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Martirosian ()Emanuele Mazzeschi ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Edward Hubner (LL) (GBR)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Huber ()Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Marek Podlesak (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dobrowolny ()Kerim Subasic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO)Lukas Matic (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]