ATP Austria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Austria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
OutdoorBad Waltersdorf, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Patrick Ofner (2) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFJordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Nikolaus Moser (6) (AUT)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFPatrick Ofner (2) (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)3-6 7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNikolaus Moser (6) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Maverick Banes (PR) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Nikola Cacic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatrick Ofner (2) (AUT)Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (6) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (PR) (AUS)Daniel Eger (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (3) (SRB)Daniel Geib (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)Martin Rmus (WC) (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrick Ofner (2) (AUT)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)Lorenz Ilg (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Richard Ruckelshausen (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (6) (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (AUS)William Kallberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (PR) (AUS)Luis Patino (MEX)6-2 4-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Daniel Eger (Q) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (8) (AUT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)Marc Polmans (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (AUT)Eyal Cohen (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (3) (SRB)Ilya Vasilyev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (WC) (SLO)Michael Bois (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)Marko Danis (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (AUS)Blaz Bizjak (Q) (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ofner (2) (AUT)David Pichler (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFPatrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
WO
SFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFJacob Grills (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFPatrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Oliver Devecseri (WC) (HUN)
Janos Liptak (HUN)
6-4 6-3
QFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
Martin Rmus (SLO)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFMario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Saso Bende (2) (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
6-2 6-3
R16Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Bye
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Bernd Kleinschuster (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Tauss (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Oliver Devecseri (WC) (HUN)
Janos Liptak (HUN)
Lorenz Fink (AUT)
Thomas Haeusler (AUT)
6-7(0) 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)
Martin Rmus (SLO)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Markus Ahne (AUT)
Eyal Cohen (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Daniel Eger (AUT)
Fabian Gruber (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Saso Bende (2) (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
David Altmann (AUT)
Joseph Huber (EGY)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Eger (AUT)Maxi Pongratz (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Thomas Fischer (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lorenz Ilg (GER)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Blaz Bizjak (SLO)Tomas Hrabec (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1William Kallberg (SWE)Jan Simon (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (7) (AUS)Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Filipsky (CZE)Saso Bende (8) (SLO)3-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (1) (AUT)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Eger (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fischer (AUT)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Fink (AUT)Philipp Dittmer (3) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Ilg (GER)Tim Zibrat (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hrabec (4) (CZE)Simon Pfannes (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Bizjak (SLO)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Simon (SVK)Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2William Kallberg (SWE)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)Philip Lang (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Michal Lukacovic (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (7) (AUS)Vojtech Adamek (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Manfred Klika (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saso Bende (8) (SLO)David Altmann (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Filipsky (CZE)Domen Gostincar (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (1) (AUT)Nenad Vladusic (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (SLO)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Eger (AUT)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Haeusler (AUT)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Alon Elia (2) (ISR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)Andreas Kopp (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fischer (AUT)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Tomas Frommel (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (3) (GER)Daniel Guccione (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Fink (AUT)Markus Strommer (WC) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tim Zibrat (WC) (SLO)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (4) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Pfannes (GER)Lenny Hampel (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Bizjak (SLO)Damian Roman (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Marco Prochazka (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)Oskar Maenner (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Simon (SVK)Marc Benkemoun (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Kallberg (SWE)Joseph Huber (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Radinski (SLO)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (WC) (AUT)Marek Lukacovic (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Lukacovic (SVK)Matthias Angerbauer (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (7) (AUS)Markus Brezovsky (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vojtech Adamek (CZE)Alexander Pichler (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manfred Klika (AUT)Manuel Komar (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (8) (SLO)Akira Santillan (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Altmann (AUT)Dino Sudac (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Domen Gostincar (SLO)Sebastian Schloffer (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Filipsky (CZE)David Mushayev (10) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Austria F5 Futures?