ATP Austria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Austria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Heller (1) (GER)Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFPeter Heller (1) (GER)Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFThomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Matthias Haim (4) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMatthias Haim (4) (AUT)Alexander Erler (6) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (1) (GER)Filip Duda (CZE)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)Edward Hubner (q) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (1) (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Jonas Trinker (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Duda (CZE)Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)6-7(0) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (6) (AUT)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthias Haim (4) (AUT)Frederik Press ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (1) (GER)Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (4) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Bernie Schranz (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Trinker (AUT)Sandro Kopp (WC) (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (6) (AUT)Philip Aplienz (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Georg Winkler (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (3) (JPN)Mick Veldheer ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Edward Hubner (q) (GBR)Neil Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Vladimír Reznicek (q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthias Haim (AUT)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Peter Heller (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFPeter Heller (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFMatthias Haim (AUT)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthias Haim (AUT)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Philip Aplienz (AUT)
Andreas Kramer (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFPeter Heller (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
6-1 6-3
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Gabriel Huber ()
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFBogdan Borza (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Matthias Haim (AUT)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Philip Aplienz (AUT)
Andreas Kramer (AUT)
Kerim Subasic (BIH)
Matthew Walton ()
6-2 6-1
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
7-5 2-6 10-4
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Mario Salinger ()
6-0 6-1
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Nenad Vladusic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Gabriel Huber ()
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Johan Claesson (SWE)
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Nicolas Parizzia ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Moritz Trocker (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Vladimír Reznicek (q) (CZE)Jesse Ross (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Edward Hubner (q) (GBR)Lewie Lane (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Andreas Kramer (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gorazd Srbljak (q) (MKD)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Parizzia ()Aleksandar Tomas ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Adam Torocsik (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesse Ross (USA)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimír Reznicek (q) (CZE)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (ITA)Carlos Kelaidis ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Kramer (AUT)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)Christof Zeiler ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Edward Hubner (q) (GBR)Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lewie Lane (_GE)Nenad Vladusic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Gabriel Huber ()3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Moritz Trocker (ITA)Andrej Popovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Battaglino (q) (ITA)Lukas Vejvara (CZE)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (ISR)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Moritz Daxboeck ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Torocsik (HUN)David Martirosian ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pietro Pirolt (AUT)Dominik Podsednik ()7-6(1) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Neuhauser (AUT)Viboosh Chandrasekar ()4-6 7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Carlos Kelaidis ()Qian Sun ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrej Popovic ()Johan Claesson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Huber ()Marco Corino ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lewie Lane (_GE)Kerim Subasic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Hubner (q) (GBR)Robert Steinhauser ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Alexander Schager (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christof Zeiler ()Tomislav Podvinski ()6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kramer (AUT)Markus Brezovsky (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimír Reznicek (q) (CZE)Johannes Bangratz (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]