ATP Austria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Austria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-16Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Vrbensky (CZE)Nerman Fatic (BIH)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNerman Fatic (BIH)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()6-7(4) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Vrbensky (CZE)Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFNerman Fatic (BIH)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlexander Shevchenko (q) ()Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Vrbensky (CZE)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (3) (BUL)Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nerman Fatic (BIH)Gabriel Schmidt (WC) (AUT)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Mick Veldheer ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Matthias Haim (6) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Filip Duda (CZE)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Jonas Trinker (q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Frederik Press ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Marko Vujic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Marek Semjan (q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Schmidt (WC) (AUT)Lukas Vejvara (q) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Petr Nouza (CZE)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Gabriel Huber (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino (SE) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (6) (AUT)Bjorn Nareyka (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)Philipp Schroll (q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-2 6-2
SFFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFClaudio Grassi (ITA)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFFilip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
0-6 6-3 10-7
QFArklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Gabriel Huber ()
David Martirosian ()
6-2 6-2
QFPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
6-7(2) 6-0 10-8
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Gabriel Huber ()
David Martirosian ()
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-8
R16Jonas Trinker (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Stefan Skadarka (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Frederik Press ()
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Vejvara (q) (CZE)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonas Trinker (q) (AUT)Toby Martin ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (q) (SVK)Thibault Cancel (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Tomislav Podvinski ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Philipp Schroll (q) (AUT)Martin Fekiac (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Fekiac (SVK)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Nicolas Parizzia ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Podvinski ()Bernie Schranz (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Luka Veselic (CRC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Johannes Bangratz (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Muzaev (RUS)Carlos Kelaidis ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (q) (AUT)Filip Kucbel (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (q) (AUT)Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thibault Cancel (FRA)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (q) (SVK)Edward Hubner (GBR)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Andras Necz (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Marko Ilic (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Vejvara (q) (CZE)Philip Aplienz (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Maxence Broville (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin ()Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernie Schranz (AUT)Sandro Kopp (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Joshua Tran (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Viboosh Chandrasekar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Adam Torocsik (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Fekiac (SVK)Tobias Schaller ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Kucbel (SVK)Alexander Schager (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Podvinski ()Andrej Glvac (SVK)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)Samuel Grman ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luka Veselic (CRC)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johannes Bangratz (AUT)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Kelaidis ()Lewie Lane (_GE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Richard Muzaev (RUS)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (q) (AUT)Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (q) (AUT)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)David Martirosian ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edward Hubner (GBR)Christian Seraphim ()6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (q) (SVK)Roman Kiemeswenger ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andras Necz (HUN)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Ilic (_CR)Andreas Kramer (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Aleksandar Tomas ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Vejvara (q) (CZE)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Aplienz (AUT)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Alvaro Benfele Ritter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxence Broville (FRA)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin ()Sascha Bilek ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakob Aichhorn (AUT)Stefan Dragovic ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)Kerim Subasic (BIH)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thibault Cancel (FRA)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]