ATP Austria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Austria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorBad Waltersdorf, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Rola (2) (SLO)Pascal Brunner (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFPascal Brunner (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (2) (SLO)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)Philip Lang (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFGerald Kamitz (AUT)Radim Urbanek (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (CZE)James Feaver (7) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (2) (SLO)Jakob Sude (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philip Lang (AUT)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radim Urbanek (CZE)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Feaver (7) (GBR)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Marc Rath (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakob Sude (GER)Gerald Melzer (8WC) (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Lang (AUT)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Dominik Wirlend (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (SLO)Marcus Weiglhofer (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radim Urbanek (CZE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (7) (GBR)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Rok Jarc (Q) (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (8WC) (AUT)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Manuel Proell (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Patrick Schmolzer (WC) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-3 6-1
SFMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
6-2 6-2
QFMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
Dane Pfeiffer (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFJames Feaver (2) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Rok Petelinsek (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Martin Rmus (1) (SLO)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
David Altmann (AUT)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-1 7-5
R16Rok Jarc (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Tim Zibrat (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
Dane Pfeiffer (USA)
Takero Akaba (JPN)
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)
WO
R16Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Rok Petelinsek (SLO)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-7(2) 7-5 [15-13]
R16James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
David Simon (AUT)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)Tilen Zitnik (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Proell (AUT)David Pamminger (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rok Jarc (5) (SLO)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Davide Melchiorre (6) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (AUT)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Moreau (FRA)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)David Altmann (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Rettl (AUT)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)Daniel Sardu (HUN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tilen Zitnik (SLO)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Tom Kocevar-Desman (4) (SLO)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Manuel Proell (AUT)Michal Voscek (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (5) (SLO)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (AUT)Christian Mohs (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (6) (ITA)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Bastian Wagner (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Scott Browne (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (AUT)Rok Petelinsek (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (AUS)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Karlo Peric (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)Bye
Q3Maxime Moreau (FRA)Bye
Q3Matthew Barton (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3David Altmann (AUT)Dane Pfeiffer (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefan Rettl (AUT)Bye
Q3Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Sardu (HUN)Tim Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Kargl (AUT)Bye
Q3Tilen Zitnik (SLO)Bye
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Proell (AUT)Bye
Q3Michal Voscek (SVK)Bye
Q3Rok Jarc (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Otakar Lucak (CZE)Jan Nesvorny (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (AUT)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Mohs (GER)Bye
Q3Davide Melchiorre (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Janos Zibrat (SLO)Patrick Istvan (SVK)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Takero Akaba (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Bastian Wagner (GER)Andro Zunic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Bye
Q3Rok Petelinsek (WC) (SLO)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Marco Carvajal Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Austria F3 Futures?