ATP Austria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Austria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F3 Futures Event Details:

1998-02-16Carpet
IndoorMondseeland, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)Luben Pampoulov (WC) (AUT)6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRadek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLuben Pampoulov (WC) (AUT)Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFRadek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulien Boutter (FRA)Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Luben Pampoulov (WC) (AUT)Borut Urh (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)Rene Hanak (8) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Andrea Grasselli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)5-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Julien Boutter (FRA)Michael Russell (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (SLO)Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (WC) (AUT)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rene Hanak (8) (CZE)Milen Velev (BUL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Michel Kratochvil (Q) (SUI)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)Hans-Peter Quatember (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Grasselli (Q) (ITA)Werner Eschauer (Q) (AUT)6-7 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Markus Polessnig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (7) (USA)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (FRA)Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)David Miketa (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
6-4 7-6
SFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-0 6-3
SFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)
Christian Tuscher (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Marc Herter (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFIngo Neumuller (AUT)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFIvaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Rene Hanak (2) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Thiemo Maier (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)
Christian Tuscher (AUT)
Scott Barron (IRL)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Marc Herter (GER)
Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
WO
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Markus Menzler (GER)
WO
R16Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Konstantin Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
6-1 7-6
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Rene Hanak (2) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
3-6 7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Marc Herter (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (15) (ITA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Peya (AUT)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)Alexander Hizli (13) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Christian Dillschneider (12) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (CZE)Marko Budic (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Werner Eschauer (7) (AUT)Marko Tkalec (10) (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Markus Menzler (8) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (GER)Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (16) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (15) (ITA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (SLO)Petr Pala (3) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (AUT)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Hizli (13) (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Markus Wislsperger (5) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (12) (SUI)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Budic (SUI)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (CZE)Christian Tuscher (AUT)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (7) (AUT)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (10) (SLO)Michael Geserer (GER)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Menzler (8) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Thiemo Maier (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Milan Vopicka (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (GER)Ross Loel (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (16) (RUS)Stefan Suta (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)Tomas Krupa (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)Oliver Marach (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (GER)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (15) (ITA)Piotr Szczepanik (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (3) (CZE)Michael Lukas (AUT)6-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Alexander Zlatnik (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (AUT)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Martin Spottl (14) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)Tomas Cibulec (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)Hannes Puhringer (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Daniel Infanger (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hizli (13) (GER)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Wislsperger (5) (GER)Christian Mortsch (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Florian Grewe (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (12) (SUI)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Budic (SUI)Stefano Tarallo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (GER)Fabian Roetschi (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Tuscher (AUT)Dimitrios Katsanos ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Scott Barron (11) (IRL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (7) (AUT)Lars Hjarrand (NOR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Christoph Illmer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (GER)Armando Brunold (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (10) (SLO)Jurgen Waber (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (8) (GER)Markus Liebhaber (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Mario Mattischek (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (AUT)Sascha Hesse (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Leonardo Azzaro (9) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]