ATP Austria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Austria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-05-07Clay
OutdoorTelfs, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRogier Wassen (5) (NLD)Joachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)WO[H2H]
SFJoachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFRogier Wassen (5) (NLD)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (5) (NLD)Filippo Messori (2) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Ingo Neumuller (LL) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Ivan Vajda (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (5) (NLD)Santiago Ventura (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (2) (ITA)Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SE) (SWE)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Dieter Kindlmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)Rainer Eitzinger (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)Michael Dalus (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Harald Trattner (Q) (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (LL) (AUT)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Pavel Snobel (7) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (6) (CRO)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Mitko Blagoev (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)Patrick Schmolzer (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (5) (NLD)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Dan Stenqvist (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (WC) (AUT)Thomas Strengberger (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (2) (ITA)Daniel Koellerer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-0
SFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3
QFAlexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Frederick Kinzl (AUT)
Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)
7-5 6-0
QFThomas Schiessling (AUT)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Mirko Pehar (3) (USA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Patrick Mayr (AUT)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Bye
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Michael Dalus (AUT)
Dan Stenqvist (SWE)
WO
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Jaroslav Levinsky (4) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
WO
R16Frederick Kinzl (AUT)
Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
3-0 Retired
R16Mirko Pehar (3) (USA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
6-4 Retired
R16Patrick Mayr (AUT)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
WO
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Ingo Neumuller (1) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (2) (USA)David Lenar ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Strengberger (3) (AUT)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)Christoph Haid (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Dalus (AUT)Christian Magg (5WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q1Dan Stenqvist (SWE)Sandro Udovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mitko Blagoev (AUS)Ronald Schmidt (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Harald Trattner (AUT)Borut Urh (SLO)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ingo Neumuller (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Christian Harting (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David Lenar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thomas Strengberger (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patrick Linke (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christoph Haid (AUT)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (5WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michael Dalus (AUT)Marko Konschake (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Stenqvist (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sandro Udovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mitko Blagoev (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ronald Schmidt (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Harald Trattner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Borut Urh (SLO)Marc Zuber ()6-1 6-2[H2H]