ATP Austria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Austria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F2 Futures Event Details:

1998-02-09Carpet
IndoorBergheim, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)Julien Boutter (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJulien Boutter (7) (FRA)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulien Boutter (7) (FRA)Markus Wislsperger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Schiessling (AUT)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Armando Brunold (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Markus Wislsperger (Q) (GER)Borut Urh (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Boutter (7) (FRA)Milen Velev (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Piotr Szczepanik (Q) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Schiessling (AUT)Michael Russell (6) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Armando Brunold (Q) (SUI)Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)Adolf Musil (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Ingo Neumuller (WC) (AUT)6-1 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (SLO)Radek Stepanek (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Wislsperger (Q) (GER)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Milen Velev (BUL)Justin Bower (RSA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (7) (FRA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Piotr Szczepanik (Q) (POL)Leos Friedl (CZE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (AUT)David Miketa (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (6) (USA)Florian Grewe (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Armando Brunold (Q) (SUI)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Simon Wernhart (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)Jiri Vanek (3) (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)Rene Hanak (8) (CZE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Adolf Musil (CZE)Werner Eschauer (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (WC) (AUT)Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Pierre Hubener (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-0
SFMarkus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFJulien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-7 6-3 6-2
QFMarkus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
7-6 7-5
QFTamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
WO
QFJulien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFJiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 7-6
R16Markus Menzler (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
Florian Grewe (WC) (GER)
Sascha Hesse (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
5-7 7-6 6-3
R16Tamas Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Justin Bower (RSA)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Lars Hjarrand (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Pierre Hubener (WC) ()
Daniel Santl (SLO)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Rene Hanak (2) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Markus Wislsperger (3) (GER)Tomas Cibulec (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Armando Brunold (SUI)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Werner Eschauer (5) (AUT)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Markus Menzler (6) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Pavel Snobel (CZE)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marko Tkalec (8) (SLO)Guido Monaco (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Sascha Hesse (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)Markus Polessnig (WC) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Petr Pala (2) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Wislsperger (3) (GER)Marco Knobloch ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Cibulec (CZE)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Armando Brunold (SUI)Stefano Tarallo (4) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiemo Maier (AUT)Alexander Popp (14) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (5) (AUT)Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Martin Spottl (11) (AUT)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Menzler (6) (GER)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Marc Herter (12) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (SLO)Ross Loel (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (CZE)Christian Dillschneider (9) (SUI)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (8) (SLO)Marko Budic (SUI)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (ITA)Philip Langer (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Philipp Mullner (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (WC) (GER)David Tuzinsky (SVK)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)Milan Smejda (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (WC) (AUT)Herwig Ribitsch (15) (AUT)6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (2) (CZE)Alexander Zlatnik (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Martin Stepanek (CZE)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Tamas Gyorgy (16) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Wislsperger (3) (GER)Stefan Pircher (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Knobloch ()Peter Scharler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Cibulec (CZE)Philippe Kobzos (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fiala (CZE)Martin Bartonek (13) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (4) (ITA)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Armando Brunold (SUI)Attila Babos (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiemo Maier (AUT)Stefan Suta (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (14) (GER)Milan Vopicka (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (5) (AUT)Sebastian Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathias Schwarzler (AUT)Dimitrios Katsanos ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Spottl (11) (AUT)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Menzler (6) (GER)Rudi Leuschner (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)Florian Marquardt (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczepanik (POL)Jorg Mitterhofer (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (12) (GER)Eduard Schneider (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ross Loel (USA)Fabian Roetschi (WC) (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Frank Pokorny (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (9) (SUI)Rene Heidbrink (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (8) (SLO)Alexander Peya (AUT)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Budic (SUI)Christoph Illmer (WC) (AUT)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Langer (AUT)Yuri Makarov (LVA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (ITA)Alexander Hizli (10) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamas Gyorgy (2) (HUN)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Piotr Szczepanik (1) (POL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (1) (POL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Torsten Riedel (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Q2Tamas Gyorgy (2) (HUN)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
6-2 6-1