ATP Austria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Austria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-01-15Carpet
IndoorBergheim by Salzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Vacek (1) (CZE)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Vacek (1) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)WO[H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJan Vacek (1) (CZE)Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosko Topic (Q) (CRO)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (SLO)Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Christoph Palmanshofer (Q) (AUT)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (7) (AUT)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)Federico Torresi (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)Patrick Schmolzer (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (ISR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Marcel Zimmermann (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Ralph Grambow (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFNikola Martinovic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-4 6-7(7) 7-5
QFNikola Martinovic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFAmir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Amir Hadad (3) (ISR)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Peter Steinberger (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
WO
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)Matus Horecny (SVK)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (10) (AUT)Matteo Volante (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (14) (AUT)Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Schmolzer (5) (AUT)Andrea Agazzi (16) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (15) (CZE)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (12) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Palmanshofer (13) (AUT)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)Ivan Salec (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matus Horecny (SVK)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)Luka Belic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Volante (3) (ITA)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (10) (AUT)Philipp Jelinek (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)Patrick Taubert (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (14) (AUT)Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (5) (AUT)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (16) (ITA)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (15) (CZE)Petr Frelich (CZE)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (12) (CRO)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (13) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bianchini (ITA)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (SVK)Markus Egger (11) (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luka Belic (CRO)Drazen Sakac (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Michal Pazicky (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Vilim Visak (9) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Volante (3) (ITA)Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Jelinek (WC) (AUT)Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (10) (AUT)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (GER)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)Andre Timme (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (14) (AUT)Georg Novak (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (5) (AUT)Josip Juric (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Balazs Novak (HUN)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (SLO)Tobias Obenaus (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (16) (ITA)Marc Meigel (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Frelich (CZE)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (15) (CZE)Tomas Toman (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (12) (CRO)Max Krammer (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Marc Rath (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (WC) (AUT)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (13) (AUT)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Austria F1 Futures?