ATP Austria F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Austria F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F9 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Michal Tabara (CZE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Sebo Kiss (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichal Tabara (CZE)Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSebo Kiss (HUN)Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)David Novak (5) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Stancik (2) (SVK)Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Max Krammer (Q) (AUT)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mathias Feitsch (AUT)Adil Shamasdin (PR) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Karel Triska (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16David Novak (5) (CZE)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Hubert Holzler (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Kristopher Sotiriu (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Krammer (Q) (AUT)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adil Shamasdin (PR) (CAN)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (AUT)Jiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)Richard Ruckelshausen (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (Q) (GER)Marcus Weiglhofer (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)Krisztian Krocsko (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Daniel Stoehr (8) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Novak (5) (CZE)Marco Bella (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)Christian Magg (6) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Markus Kanellos (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hubert Holzler (Q) (AUT)Mario Tupy (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFRichard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Hubert Holzler (4) (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFRichard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFHubert Holzler (4) (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFDaniel Geib (WC) (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
WO
QFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Maros Horny (SVK)
Josef Hrabal (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Tinashe Chikanda (WC) (ZIM)
Kirill Titov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
WO
R16Hubert Holzler (4) (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Ryoken Matsui (WC) (JPN)
Stefan Seywald (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Christopher Prutsch (AUT)
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
Martin Martinicky (SVK)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Adam Kellner (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Marc Rath (3) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Maros Horny (SVK)
Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Walter Kubicka (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Taubert (1) (GER)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hubert Holzler (2) (AUT)Robert Gallman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Max Krammer (AUT)Ryoken Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kristopher Sotiriu (4) (AUT)Roman Bicek (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Josef Hrabal (5) (CZE)Petr Dostal (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (USA)Maros Horny (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Jakub Durovic (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Markus Kanellos (8) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (1) (GER)Philip Lang (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Martin Martinicky (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (2) (AUT)Peter Suran (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Gallman (USA)Glenn Jackson (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Max Krammer (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryoken Matsui (JPN)Rado Staba (WC) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristopher Sotiriu (4) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Bicek (CZE)Martin Lazarcik (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josef Hrabal (5) (CZE)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petr Dostal (CZE)Johannes Schullern (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (USA)Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maros Horny (SVK)Vladimir Vukicevic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Durovic (SVK)Stefan Seywald (AUT)7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (8) (AUT)Walter Kubicka (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Marc Rath (9) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Miha Mlakar (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Martinicky (SVK)Bye
Q3Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Bye
Q3Hubert Holzler (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Peter Suran (SVK)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Bye
Q3Glenn Jackson (AUS)Bye
Q3Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Max Krammer (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryoken Matsui (JPN)Bye
Q3Rado Staba (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Kristopher Sotiriu (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Bicek (CZE)Bye
Q3Martin Lazarcik (SVK)Bye
Q3Josef Hrabal (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Lukas Quittan (AUT)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Johannes Schullern (AUT)Bye
Q3Petr Dostal (CZE)Bye
Q3Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maros Horny (SVK)Bye
Q3Vladimir Vukicevic (SRB)Bye
Q3Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Marko Danis (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Durovic (SVK)Bye
Q3Stefan Seywald (AUT)Bye
Q3Markus Kanellos (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Walter Kubicka (AUT)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Dominik Wirlend (AUT)1-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Austria F9 Futures?