ATP Austria F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Austria F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Meigel (GER)Sebo Kiss (HUN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFMarc Meigel (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSebo Kiss (HUN)Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)7-6(3) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Meigel (GER)Christian Magg (7) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPatrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Marc Sieber (8) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFSebo Kiss (HUN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Meigel (GER)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (7) (AUT)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathias Feitsch (AUT)G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (8) (GER)Andre Timme (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Antoine Hamard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (GER)Jan Masik (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Max Krammer (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (DEN)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (7) (AUT)Krisztian Krocsko (Q) (HUN)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mathias Feitsch (AUT)Karel Triska (4) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (Q) (NZL)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (6) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (8) (GER)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Timme (Q) (GER)Sun-Liang Lie (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hamard (FRA)Stanislav Vovk (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Tobias Koeck (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Christoph Steiner (AUT)7-6(9) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)David Simson (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-2 3-6 6-2
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFDimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFMichael Linzer (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Trent Aaron (3) (USA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
7-5 6-0
R16Andrea Fava (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
Max Krammer (AUT)
David Simson (AUT)
6-4 5-7 6-0
R16Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
Marcel Altmann (AUT)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
0-6 6-4 6-4
R16Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (WC) (AUT)
Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
1-6 7-5 6-4
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Pavel Chalomov (WC) (GER)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Trent Aaron (3) (USA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Yannick Weihs (AUT)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER)
Sun-Liang Lie (WC) (AUT)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Krisztian Krocsko (HUN)
3-6 6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Marcon (1) (ITA)Roman Bicek (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (AUT)Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Max Krammer (AUT)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)David Thurner (4) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Krisztian Krocsko (HUN)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Timme (GER)Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Simson (AUT)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1G.d. Jones (NZL)Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (1) (ITA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Bicek (CZE)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (AUT)Walter Kubicka (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)Patrick Gamauf (3) (AUT)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Max Krammer (AUT)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (4) (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Nikos Serkedakis (5) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krisztian Krocsko (HUN)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)Marc Rath (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (GER)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Simson (AUT)Jochen Matschke (7) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Harrison Keyser (10) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (NZL)Trent Aaron (8) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gerald Melzer (AUT)Jan Pavlicek (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Bicek (CZE)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)Alexandros Dinopoulos (GRE)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Paul Brabec (AUT)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Walter Kubicka (AUT)Johannes Gergely (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)Alexander Bilcik (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Krammer (AUT)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hubert Holzler (AUT)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Stefan Hirn (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (AUT)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Philip Lang (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikos Serkedakis (5) (GRE)Bye
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Krisztian Krocsko (HUN)Robert Veres (SWE)6-7(0) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Henri Landes (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Marcel Altmann (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Bye
Q3Jochen Matschke (7) (GER)Bye
Q3David Simson (AUT)Patrick Linke (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Daniel Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Keyser (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Trent Aaron (8) (USA)Bye
Q3G.d. Jones (NZL)Phillip Kiss (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Patrick Telawetz (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Austria F9 Futures?