ATP Austria F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Austria F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorPoertschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Max Raditschnigg (6) (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Philip Lang (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (6) (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-6(11) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robert Rumler (CZE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)Michael Eibl (LL) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Lang (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (6) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (LL) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Marc Rath (4) (AUT)1-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (AUT)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (CZE)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (7) (ESP)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)Markus Ahne (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Eibl (LL) (AUT)Johannes Schretter (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Beninca (Q) (ITA)Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (PR) (AUT)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Daniel Geib (LL) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFRuben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-6]
SFMax Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Marc Rath (4) (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFMarc Rath (4) (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFMax Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Bye
R16Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Markus Ahne (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Marc Rath (4) (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Max Raditschnigg (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Lorenz Fink (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (2) (SLO)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Jastraunig (3) (AUT)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Marius Pimishofer (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (10) (FRA)Daniel Geib (6) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)Michael Eibl (8) (AUT)6-7(12) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Saso Bende (SLO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Fink (AUT)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (2) (SLO)David Pamminger (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (3) (AUT)Lukas Ollert (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tadej Turk (SLO)Manuel Bellutti (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Pimishofer (AUT)Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (5) (AUT)Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (6) (AUT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (10) (FRA)Oisin Mccormack (IRL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Jan Poskocil (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Rettl (AUT)Ryan Agar (9) (AUS)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Eibl (8) (AUT)David Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Niklas Scheucher (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Fink (AUT)Bye
Q3Taher Daifallah (AUT)Bye
Q3Tomislav Ternar (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3David Pamminger (WC) (AUT)Manfred Klika (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Bye
Q3Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Ollert (GER)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Bellutti (AUT)Bye
Q3Tadej Turk (SLO)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Rainer Froeschl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)Bye
Q3Marius Pimishofer (AUT)Bye
Q3Florian Farnleitner (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Nikola Milovanovic (SRB)Liridon Berjani (AUT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)Bye
Q3Gibril Diarra (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Koncilia (AUT)Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oisin Mccormack (IRL)Bye
Q3Yanais Laurent (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Poskocil (AUT)Sebastian Bader (AUT)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Rettl (AUT)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Michael Eibl (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3David Johansson (SWE)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Bruno Steh (SLO)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Austria F7 Futures?