ATP Austria F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Austria F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-30Clay
OutdoorWels, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAxel Michon (FRA)Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Pascal Brunner (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFAxel Michon (5) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (4) (FRA)Jeremy Jahn (DEU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAxel Michon (5) (FRA)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (AUT)Philip Lang (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marc Rath (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (DEU)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Marko Danis (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Ivan Kosec (Q) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Philip Lang (AUT)Norbert Gombos (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Lukas Ollert ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Manuel Proell (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (DEU)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (AUT)Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Kyle Stoker (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)Mathias Oliver Rast (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Kosec (SVK)Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Lang (AUT)Andraz Bedene (SVN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)David Pamminger (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Jahn (DEU)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Manuel Proell (AUT)
6-2 6-3
SFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Manuel Proell (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFJeremy Jahn (DEU)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFDaniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Manuel Proell (AUT)
Christoph Lang (AUT)
Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
6-2 7-5
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Takero Akaba (JPN)
Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFJeremy Jahn (DEU)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Undecided
Bye
R16Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Christoph Lang (AUT)
Marius Pimishofer (AUT)
Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
WO
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Manuel Proell (AUT)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Daniel Sardu (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Takero Akaba (JPN)
Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
6-4 6-0
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Lukas Ollert ()
WO
R16Jeremy Jahn (DEU)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Marko Danis (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyle Stoker (AUS)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marko Danis (2) (SVK)Filip Strnad (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Lukas Ollert ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)Daniel Sardu (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (7) (AUT)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Kuncik (CZE)Matej Leljak (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyle Stoker (AUS)Patrick Linke (AUT)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (2) (SVK)Jacob Svensson Sundberg (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filip Strnad (CZE)Alessandro Buglia (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Soma Kesthely (3) (NOR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Gibril Diarra (AUT)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (4WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ollert ()Boris Melamed ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Sardu (HUN)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Bastian Trinker (6WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Svyatoslav Lizunov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (7) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Prikryl (CZE)Marius Pimishofer (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matej Leljak (8) ()Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (CZE)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (1) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Scott Browne (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyle Stoker (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (2) (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Svensson Sundberg (SWE)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Buglia (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Strnad (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (3) (NOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Sebastian Beutel (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Telawetz (4WC) (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Ollert ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Melamed ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (5) (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Liridon Berjani (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sardu (HUN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (6WC) (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Takero Akaba (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Lizunov (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (7) (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Tomas Hruncak (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marius Pimishofer (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (8) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Kargl (AUT)Marco Fogliata (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Austria F6 Futures?