ATP Austria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Austria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-23Clay
OutdoorPoertschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAxel Michon (5) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (7) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (7) (FRA)Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (5) (FRA)Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (7) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (3Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (5) (FRA)Christian Magg (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Marc Rath (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (3Q) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (WC) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (7) (FRA)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (AUT)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Ivan Cerovic (Q) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (AUT)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ofner (WC) (AUT)Philip Lang (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)Manuel Proell (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (3Q) (AUT)Paolo Beninca (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (WC) (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (7) (FRA)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Patrick Linke (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Christian Trubrig (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (Q) (CRO)Michal Pazicky (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)Andrea Falgheri (2) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Blecha (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFJan Blecha (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Jacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
WO
QFJan Blecha (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Andraz Bedene (3) (SLO)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
WO
QFJacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (1) (FRA)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Bye
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jan Blecha (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Marc Rath (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Andraz Bedene (3) (SLO)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Bye
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (2) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Reissig (1WC) (AUT)Andrea Bortolon (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (10) (ITA)Daniel Geib (3) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (AUT)Lukas Ollert (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Patrick Linke (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Proell (14) (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (6) (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Cerovic (7) (CRO)Jan Blecha (9) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (1WC) (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Bortolon (ITA)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)Marco Speronello (15) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (3) (AUT)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (10) (ITA)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Ollert (GER)Marko Danis (4) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (AUT)Ettore Capello (12) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Linke (AUT)Soma Kesthely (5) (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Matej Leljak (13) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (6) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Proell (14) (AUT)Joseph Huber (AUT)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cerovic (7) (CRO)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (9) (CZE)Philipp Dittmer (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Rafael Lughammer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (1WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Claude Benz (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Bortolon (ITA)Marius Pimishofer (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)Bye
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)David Pamminger (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)Dominik Schulz (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Alexander Pichler (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Remedi (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicola Ghedin (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marko Danis (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lukas Ollert (GER)Bruno Steh (SLO)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Dimitri Bretting (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ettore Capello (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Soma Kesthely (5) (NOR)Bye
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)David Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (13) (SLO)Bye
Q3Patrick Telawetz (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Csaba Kalazdi (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Proell (14) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ivan Cerovic (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Mike Urbanija (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Bye
Q3Rafael Lughammer (AUT)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Mario Kargl (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (11) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Austria F5 Futures?