ATP Austria F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Austria F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorTelfs, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Rok Jarc (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFArmin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRok Jarc (SLO)Christoph Steiner (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (6) (SVK)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Koeck (AUT)Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rok Jarc (SLO)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christoph Steiner (AUT)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Karel Triska (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Christian Magg (AUT)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)Petr Frelich (Q) (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Christian Kloimullner (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Mathias Feitsch (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rok Jarc (SLO)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christoph Steiner (AUT)Markus Larcher (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Jan Masik (5) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)Daniel Muller (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Tobias Obenaus (WC) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-0
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFSergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
WO
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Martin Poboril (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFTobias Koeck (3) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFSergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Marc Meigel (4) (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
WO
QFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
David Simson (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Martin Poboril (CZE)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER)
6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
R16Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Bye
R16Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Petr Frelich (CZE)
Yannick Weihs (AUT)
WO
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7-5 6-4
R16Marc Meigel (4) (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Bye
R16Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
David Simson (AUT)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Takashi Yoshii (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Marc Rath (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petr Frelich (3) (CZE)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Telawetz (AUT)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Kloimullner (7) (AUT)Martin Poboril (CZE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Andre Timme (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Gregory Muzil (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Mike Steinherr (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (AUT)Markus Berg (SWE)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petr Frelich (3) (CZE)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (AUT)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Takashi Yoshii (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Julian Zganec (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (AUT)Jakub Cech (5) (CZE)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Martin Fafl (12) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kloimullner (7) (AUT)Martin Kamenik (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Poboril (CZE)David Simson (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (GER)Patrick Gamauf (11) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Muzil (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (GER)Philipp John Knieper (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Bye
Q3Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Jose Manuel Figueira (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Markus Berg (SWE)David Complojer (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Frelich (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hubert Holzler (AUT)Balazs Farkas (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk (SLO)Andrej Kurtis (13) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Takashi Yoshii (JPN)Marcel Madjarac (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Zganec (AUT)Oliver Alber (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Martin Rmus (10) (SLO)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jakub Cech (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Patrick Telawetz (AUT)Marko Danis (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Petar Tomasic (9) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Weihs (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Winnewisser (GER)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Tomas Toman (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (12) (CZE)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kloimullner (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Martin Kamenik (CZE)Michael Rutkiewicz (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Simson (AUT)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Poboril (CZE)Trent Aaron (14) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Ricards Opmanis (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Kaufmann (SUI)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Michael Pelant (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (11) (AUT)Patrick Linke (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Austria F5 Futures?