ATP Austria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Austria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorSt. Poelten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Lustig (CZE)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Lustig (CZE)James Lemke (1) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFLado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (1) (AUS)Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lustig (CZE)Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (WC) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Richard Waite (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (1) (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (SE) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (WC) (AUT)Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)Christian Magg (AUT)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32James Lemke (1) (AUS)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (AUT)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (Q) (ITA)Robin Kern (LL) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (SE) (AUT)Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (Q) (AUT)David Thurner (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)David Sodek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)Axel Michon (5) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (WC) (AUT)Philip Lang (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Joseph Huber (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Steffen Dierauf (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Soma Kesthely (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Juho Paukku (2) (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
7-5 6-3
SFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
James Feaver (3) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFJames Feaver (3) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFNicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
Gerald Schwarzenpoller (AUT)
6-2 6-1
QFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Takero Akaba (JPN)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16James Feaver (3) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Bye
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Harrison Keyser (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
Gerald Schwarzenpoller (AUT)
Bye
R16Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Sumner Chase (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Dierauf (GER)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)Manuel Proell (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Yanick Ueckert (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Soma Kesthely (6) (NOR)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Borgo (7) (ITA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (8) (CZE)Robin Kern (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harrison Keyser (AUS)Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)WO[H2H]
Q2Steffen Dierauf (GER)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)David Pamminger (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Proell (AUT)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Marius Pimishofer (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yanick Ueckert (SUI)Miha Mlakar (10) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (6) (NOR)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Jean-Marc Werner (11) (GER)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Borgo (7) (ITA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Trent Aaron (USA)Lukas Weinhandl (12) (AUT)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (8) (CZE)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Kern (GER)Bastian Trinker (9) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Christian Trubrig (AUT)Patrick Linke (AUT)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Navid Johannigmann (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Marko Krickovic (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Gewert (POL)Bye
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)Bye
Q3Harrison Keyser (AUS)Peter Mick (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Dierauf (GER)Bye
Q3Liridon Berjani (AUT)Bye
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Rettl (AUT)Bye
Q3Manuel Proell (AUT)Bye
Q3Daniel Geib (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Marius Pimishofer (AUT)Rene Lackner (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yanick Ueckert (SUI)Bye
Q3Miha Mlakar (10) (SLO)Bye
Q3Soma Kesthely (6) (NOR)Bye
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Bye
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Francesco Borgo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Mike Urbanija (SLO)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Bye
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (GER)Bye
Q3Bastian Trinker (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Austria F4 Futures?