ATP Austria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Austria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorVandans, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Zeman (8) (CZE)Robin Roshardt (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFilip Zeman (8) (CZE)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRobin Roshardt (SUI)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFFilip Zeman (8) (CZE)Marcel Zimmermann (1) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobin Roshardt (SUI)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (1) (GER)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filip Zeman (8) (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Mohamed Haythem Abid (PR) (TUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)Lukas Jastraunig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Roshardt (SUI)Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (1) (GER)Bastian Trinker (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Wojciech Starakiewicz (LL) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (8) (CZE)Michael Nuesslein (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)Marc-Andre Stratling (3) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)David Vukasinec (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (PR) (TUN)Matthew Roberts (5) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Bastian Knittel (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Christoph Steiner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Armin Sandbichler (4) (AUT)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (WC) (AUT)Daniel Stoehr (6) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (SUI)Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (2) (MAR)Clemens Breuss (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGaetano Marrone (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
6-0 2-6 [10-2]
SFMohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-4 6-2
SFGaetano Marrone (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFNicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Michael Nuesslein (GER)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFGaetano Marrone (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
WO
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Bye
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Alexander Pfann (AUT)
6-2 2-0 Retired
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Bye
R16Andre Wiesler (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Michael Nuesslein (GER)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
Bye
R16Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Bye
R16Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Armin Sandbichler (2) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (2) (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Vukasinec (AUS)Mike Steinherr (4) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Clemens Breuss (AUT)Bastian Trinker (5) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Nikos Serkedakis (7) (GRE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Nuesslein (GER)Wojciech Starakiewicz (8) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (1) (TUN)Bye
Q2Soma Kesthely (NOR)Marcel Hadwiger (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)Bye
Q2Stepan Khotulev (RUS)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mike Steinherr (4) (GER)Bye
Q2David Vukasinec (AUS)Marco Jutz (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (5) (AUT)Bye
Q2Clemens Breuss (AUT)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Bye
Q2Alexander Thomas Grabher (AUT)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikos Serkedakis (7) (GRE)Bye
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Beat Fritsch (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (8) (POL)Bye
Q2Michael Nuesslein (GER)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Austria F4 Futures?