ATP Austria F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Austria F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-26Clay
OutdoorAnif By Salzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (GER)Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (GER)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Christian Magg (AUT)2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (AUT)Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)Christoph Palmanshofer (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (7) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)3-6 5-5 Default[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Drazen Sakac (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Markus Hipfl (Q) (AUT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (8) (CZE)Markus Berg (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (Q) (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (3) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Christoph Lessiak (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (7) (ROU)Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)Daniel Brands (5) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Philipp Oswald (AUT)3-6 7-6(8) Retired[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (4) (GER)Markus Egger (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)Karel Triska (CZE)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Christoph Steiner (AUT)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Stefan Wiespeiner (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Christian Magg (4) (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-3 2-6 6-2
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Gunther Fercher (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Markus Egger (AUT)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
WO
QFChristian Magg (4) (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
Drazen Sakac (CRO)
6-2 6-1
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Daniel Rua (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
R16Gunther Fercher (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER)
Bye
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Bye
R16Markus Egger (AUT)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Marko Pazman (CRO)
Drazen Sakac (CRO)
Bye
R16Christian Magg (4) (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Bye
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Daniel Rua (ARG)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)David Simson (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Berg (SWE)Drazen Sakac (5) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (6) (YUG)Jakub Cech (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cucuz (7) (SUI)Marko Pazman (9) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)Andre Timme (10) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)Bye
Q2David Simson (AUT)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Bye
Q2Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Bye
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Drazen Sakac (5) (CRO)Bye
Q2Markus Berg (SWE)Patrick Telawetz (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (6) (YUG)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Gunther Fercher (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cucuz (7) (SUI)Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (9) (CRO)Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)Janis Mellups (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (10) (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Austria F4 Futures?