ATP Austria F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Austria F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-18Clay
OutdoorFieberbrunn, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Marek Michalicka (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarek Michalicka (CZE)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (CZE)Richard Waite (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoman Kutac (3) (CZE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)Marc Rath (4) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (6) (ESP)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)David Thurner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)Gerald Kamitz (PR) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Tomas Rohan (LL) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (6) (ESP)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)Colin Van Beem (Q) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Marko Danis (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (AUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (PR) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Riccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFRiccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) [10-6]
SFKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFRiccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
6-1 6-0
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Johannes Schretter (AUT)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFRyan Agar (AUS)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
Peter Steinberger (4) (GER)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
QFKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Riccardo Bellotti (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Bye
R16Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
Bye
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
R16Joao Domingues (POR)
Johannes Schretter (AUT)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
6-2 2-6 [13-11]
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
6-4 2-3 Retired
R16Peter Steinberger (4) (GER)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bye
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Ji Hoon Heo (NMI)
Cameron Spearman (USA)
6-1 3-1 Retired
R16Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henri Laaksonen (1WC) (FIN)Tomas Rohan (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (13) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Michael Bois (10) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Colin Van Beem (NED)Johannes Schretter (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (16) (AUT)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Antun Pehar (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (POR)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (1WC) (FIN)Sebastian Bader (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Rohan (CZE)David Pamminger (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (13) (AUT)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Bois (10) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Schretter (AUT)Andraz Bedene (4) (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Colin Van Beem (NED)Markus Ahne (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (GBR)Christian Matic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (16) (AUT)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Michael Eibl (AUT)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antun Pehar (CRO)Yuri Bezeruk (14) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (POR)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (AUT)Tristan Lamasine (9) (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (1WC) (FIN)Maximilian Strasser (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Michal Voscek (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Ari Davis (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Rohan (CZE)Myles Blake (12) (GBR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (2) (AUT)Georgyi Malyshev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (13) (AUT)Zlatozar Dimitrov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Gibril Diarra (AUT)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Adrian Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (10) (FRA)David Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (4) (SLO)Nico Matic (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Schretter (AUT)Erik Elliott (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (NED)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ahne (WC) (AUT)Florian Farnleitner (11) (AUT)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Matic (GER)Scott Griekspoor (5) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (GBR)Alexander Pichler (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Stefan Rettl (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (16) (AUT)Mark Carruthers (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Jan Zednik (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Eibl (AUT)Ji Hoon Heo (WC) (NMI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (CRO)Joshua Boots (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (14) (AUS)Tom Diederich (LUX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Navid Johannigmann (7) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Cameron Spearman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (POR)Joss Espasandin (15) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Michael Ackermann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (AUT)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (9) (FRA)Nikola Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Austria F3 Futures?