ATP Austria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Austria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-23Carpet
IndoorBergheim by Salzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (SVK)Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFWerner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Roman Valent (3) (SUI)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Valent (3) (SUI)Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFWerner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Valent (3) (SUI)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Georg Novak (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Trystan Meniane (8) (FRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Andreas Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Todor Enev (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Ernests Gulbis (SE) (LAT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (3) (SUI)Ilia Kushev (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Andis Juska (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWerner Eschauer (1) (AUT)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-2 6-3
SFWerner Eschauer (1) (AUT)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
2-0 Retired
SFTodor Enev (3) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Nikolai Dyachok (2) (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFWerner Eschauer (1) (AUT)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFTodor Enev (3) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFNikolai Dyachok (2) (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
R16Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Gunther Fercher (AUT)
Petr Frelich (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
6-0 7-6(7)
R16Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Bye
R16Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
WO
R16Nikolai Dyachok (2) (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marko Tkalec (9) (SLO)Rok Jarc (1) (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)Boris Conkic (14) (YUG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georg Novak (AUT)Patrick Gamauf (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Marin Cilic (5) (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Petar Jelenic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (1) (SLO)Patrick Prader (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (9) (SLO)Daniel Stoehr (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)Aleksandar Bajin (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (14) (YUG)Dariusz Lipka (POL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Gamauf (WC) (AUT)Max Krammer (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (AUT)Christian Haupt (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)Markus Egger (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Christoph Steiner (13) (AUT)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marin Cilic (5) (CRO)Christian Kern (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Jan Marek (CZE)6-2 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Niklas Bucht (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (CRO)Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (1) (SLO)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Prader (ITA)David Simson (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (WC) (GER)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (9) (SLO)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (2) (GEO)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Bajin (WC) (GER)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (14) (YUG)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (WC) (AUT)Sebastian Fitz (3) (GER)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Max Krammer (AUT)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (AUT)Roman Kelecic (CRO)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Haupt (GER)Thomas Holzmann (15) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (AUT)Jurgen Gundera (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Alessandro Sabatini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (13) (AUT)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Cilic (5) (CRO)James Ward (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kern (AUT)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Nikolai Dyachok (11WC) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Luca Leonardi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Michel Remino (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (FIN)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Matteo Gotti (16) (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (8) (AUT)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Stefan Hirn (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Deniss Pavlovs (10) (LAT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Austria F2 Futures?