ATP Austria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Austria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-31Carpet
IndoorBergheim by Salzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLadislav Chramosta (CZE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)Igor Zelenay (1SE) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMarco Pedrini (ITA)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Zelenay (1SE) (SVK)Christian Grunes (GER)WO[H2H]
QFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Alessandro Accardo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Pedrini (ITA)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (1SE) (SVK)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (GER)Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Thomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Accardo (6) (ITA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (1SE) (SVK)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Matteo Galli (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)Herbert Weirather (WC) (LIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Victor Crivoi (8) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (6) (ITA)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (3) (ROU)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Egger (Q) (AUT)Massimo Ocera (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Kristofer Wachter (WC) (AUT)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-1 3-6 6-1
SFNikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFAndrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1-1 Retired
QFPeter Miklusicak (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Massimo Ocera (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFNikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
6-2 7-5
QFVictor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
3-0 Retired
QFAndrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
R16Massimo Ocera (1) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
R16Nikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Markus Polessnig (Q) (AUT)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Kristofer Wachter (WC) (AUT)
Herbert Weirather (LIE)
6-0 6-4
R16Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Markus Egger (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
R16Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Matus Horecny (SVK)
Mirko Zapletal (CZE)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Josef Bauer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Markus Egger (13) (AUT)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Markus Krenn (AUT)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Markus Polessnig (AUT)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (GER)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josef Bauer (WC) (AUT)Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Thomas Holzmann (10) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Stefan Hirn (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Roman Kelecic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Egger (13) (AUT)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Igor Markota (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (AUT)Christoph Lessiak (WC) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Polessnig (AUT)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (GER)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (ITA)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (WC) (AUT)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (1) (RUS)Gerald Kamitz (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josef Bauer (WC) (AUT)Andrei Savchuk (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-2 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzmann (10) (AUT)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Andreas Fasching (2) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (AUT)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Matus Horecny (SVK)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Fabian Roetschi (9) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (CRO)Georg Novak (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (CRO)Mark Pichler (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (13) (AUT)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Markota (WC) (CRO)Mio Puhanic (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Gunther Fercher (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (WC) (AUT)Dmytro Tolok (12) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (AUT)Nicolo Cotto (5) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (AUT)Martin Fafl (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Peter Mullner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Commisso (ITA)Lado Chikhladze (15) (GEO)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Gamauf (AUT)Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Thomas Mangold (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (ITA)Marco Gualdi (14) (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Tonci Peric (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Jelinek (AUT)Markus Hipfl (16) (AUT)3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Marek Sramek (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (WC) (AUT)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Mirko Zapletal (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Telawetz (WC) (AUT)Antonio Gramaglia (11) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Austria F2 Futures?