ATP Austria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Austria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-24Clay
OutdoorSeefeld, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWalter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Christian Trubrig (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFWalter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFChristian Trubrig (AUT)Patrick Ofner (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Dominik Suc (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatrick Ofner (AUT)Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Trubrig (AUT)David Thurner (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominik Suc (Q) (CZE)David Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Dimitri Bretting (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)Jan Minar (7) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Ofner (AUT)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Thurner (GER)Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Suc (Q) (CZE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Johansson (WC) (SWE)Jonas Trinker (WC) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Alexander Braun (LL) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dimitri Bretting (Q) (SUI)Nicolas Reissig (3) (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ofner (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (WC) (AUT)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Thomas Statzberger (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (WC) (AUT)Robin Kern (5) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (AUT)Markus Ahne (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Kuncik (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFJan Kuncik (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 7-5
SFSebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJan Kuncik (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFSebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
David Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
Gijs Brouwer (WC) (NED)
Lars Veldheer (NED)
7-5 7-5
R16Jan Kuncik (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16David Pamminger (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Markus Ahne (AUT)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
6-2 6-7(5) [12-10]
R16Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)
Gabriel Pfanner (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Bader (4) (AUT)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Suc (1) (CZE)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Marcel Waloch (AUT)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Lynn Max Kempen (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (5) (SWE)Christian Busching (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Bretting (SUI)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Alexander Braun (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (1) (CZE)David Pamminger (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Bernard Wezeman (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Waloch (AUT)Karl Enander (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Maximilian Mann (AUT)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)Lars Veldheer (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Matthias Haim (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Mattia Lotti (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (5) (SWE)Felix Schueller (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Busching (AUT)Patrik Cvik (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Gijs Brouwer (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Jerome Benoit (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)Tobias Simon (7) (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Bretting (SUI)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Braun (GER)Artur Madzhar (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Bernd Kossler (AUT)6-7(6) 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Marco Prochazka (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Wezeman (NED)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mikael Riondy (FRA)Marek Nerusil (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Douwe Disbergen (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karl Enander (SWE)Bye
Q3Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Mann (AUT)Michael Spegel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)Stefano Pyringer (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lars Veldheer (NED)Bye
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Matthias Haim (AUT)Matthias Angerbauer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Lotti (ITA)Bye
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Felix Schueller (AUT)Rade Popovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Busching (AUT)Bye
Q3Patrik Cvik (SVK)Bye
Q3Janez Semrajc (6) (SLO)Bye
Q3Gijs Brouwer (NED)Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Jerome Benoit (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Bye
Q3Tobias Simon (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)Can Paul Gueven (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Bretting (SUI)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Bye
Q3Artur Madzhar (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Braun (GER)Demur Davitadze (GEO)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ahne (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Austria F1 Futures?