ATP Austria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Austria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-04Clay
OutdoorTelfs, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Marc Rath (5) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Rath (5) (AUT)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFBastian Trinker (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Rath (5) (AUT)Marc Sieber (4) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (AUT)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marcus Weiglhofer (Q) (AUT)Michael Eibl (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Lukas Jastraunig (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Eibl (WC) (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (PR) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Weiglhofer (Q) (AUT)Bjorn Propst (7) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (4) (GER)Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Geib (Q) (AUT)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)Herbert Wiltschnig (8PR) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)Yuri Bezeruk (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (WC) (AUT)Marko Danis (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
6-1 7-5
SFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Marc Sieber (4) (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Marko Danis (3) (SVK)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
7-5 6-1
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMarc Sieber (4) (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFMarko Danis (3) (SVK)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFRiccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Bye
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)
Anthony Loconte (ITA)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Sieber (4) (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Tomas Hrabec (CZE)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Christian Magg (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Marko Danis (3) (SVK)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Bye
R16Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Michael Eibl (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Nicolas Reissig (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)Philip Lang (1WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Matej Leljak (12) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Blake Mott (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (4) (GER)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (15) (CHI)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (CZE)Marko Stosic (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Myles Blake (6) (GBR)Claudio Scatizzi (11) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Weiglhofer (7) (AUT)Tomas Rohan (10) (CZE)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (1WC) (AUT)Philipp Lener (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)Andro Zunic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matej Leljak (12) (SLO)Peter Mick (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (AUS)Ivan Kosec (3) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Gregor Stopar (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (4) (GER)Sebastian Bader (AUT)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (15) (CHI)Bernhard Wallner (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Stosic (SLO)Navid Johannigmann (5) (GER)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (CZE)Tilen Zitnik (16) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (6) (GBR)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Scatizzi (11) (ITA)Dominik Egolf (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (7) (AUT)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Rohan (10) (CZE)Tomas Hruncak (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Lukas Weinhandl (13) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (1WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Philipp Lener (AUT)David Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andro Zunic (CRO)Peter Faith (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (14) (AUT)Jaden Grinter (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)Michal Lukacovic (SVK)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Hannes Just (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (12) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ivan Kosec (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Blake Mott (AUS)David Pamminger (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregor Stopar (SLO)Johannes Kratzer (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Peter Steinberger (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Bader (AUT)Stefan Schweiberer (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernhard Wallner (AUT)Maximilian Strasser (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (15) (CHI)Matthias Patterer (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Navid Johannigmann (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Marko Stosic (SLO)Gregor Schartner (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Christian Trubrig (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tilen Zitnik (16) (SLO)Manuel Bellutti (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Jacob Nicolussi (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Egolf (SUI)Christian Bartmann (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Scatizzi (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lukas Koncilia (AUT)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hruncak (SVK)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Rohan (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Miljan Ruzic (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (13) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Austria F1 Futures?