ATP Austria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Austria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-19Carpet
IndoorBergheim by Salzburg 1, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFColin O'brien (IRL)Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFNicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFColin O'brien (IRL)Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Johannes Ager (7) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Colin O'brien (IRL)Christian Magg (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (7) (AUT)Daniel Stoehr (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Armin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)WO[H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Kamil Capkovic (1Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (IRL)Stepan Khotulev (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Gerald Melzer (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (6) (SVK)Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-2 6-7(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (GER)Patrick Mayer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (7) (AUT)Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)Marc Rath (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)Antony Dupuis (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (3) (GER)Karel Triska (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)Patrick Taubert (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-3 6-2
SFGerald Melzer (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
WO
SFAljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
WO
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
QFGerald Melzer (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFAljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Tommaso Checcaglini (ITA)
Giacomo Grazi (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Daniel Geib (AUT)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
7-5 7-5
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Nicola Remedi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
WO
R16Tommaso Checcaglini (ITA)
Giacomo Grazi (ITA)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
WO
R16Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Nicholas Edlefsen (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Summerer (GER)Barry King (12) (IRL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Martin Rmus (9) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Mike Steinherr (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marc Rath (AUT)Denis Bejtulahi (11) (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)Zoran Golubovic (6) (SLO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Belak (7) (SCG)Federico Raffaelli (14) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Starkov (13) (RUS)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Edlefsen (WC) (USA)Patrick Telawetz (10) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (GER)Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Barry King (12) (IRL)Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Robin Kern (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (9) (SLO)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)5-7 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mike Steinherr (GER)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (AUT)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (11) (YUG)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (6) (SLO)Irakli Dshandshgava (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)Philip Lang (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (7) (SCG)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (14) (ITA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (13) (RUS)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Yannick Maden (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner (GER)Sebastian Kollmann (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (WC) (USA)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Telawetz (10) (AUT)Daniel Schmidt (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Maximilian Pichelstorfer (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (GER)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)Tim Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barry King (12) (IRL)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (GER)Patrick Eichler (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (9) (SLO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (GER)Robert Raguz (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Daniel Geib (16) (AUT)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Filippo Leonardi (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Lukas Michl (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (11) (YUG)Giacomo Grazi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (6) (SLO)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Dshandshgava (WC) (AUT)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Domen Korelc (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (15) (ALG)Perica Josic (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (7) (SCG)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janos Zibrat (SLO)Ruben Haug (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (14) (ITA)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (SLO)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (13) (RUS)Sebastian Hagn (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Austria F1 Futures?