ATP Austria F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Austria F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Austria F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-24Carpet
IndoorAnif By Salzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Austria F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Zelenay (1) (SVK)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFIgor Zelenay (1) (SVK)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFBostjan Osabnik (SLO)Maciej Dilaj (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgor Zelenay (1) (SVK)Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFBostjan Osabnik (SLO)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMaciej Dilaj (POL)Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (1) (SVK)Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Stefan Hirn (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (CZE)Evgueni Smirnov (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)Grega Zemlja (SLO)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Armin Sandbichler (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (1) (SVK)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Hirn (Q) (AUT)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Philipp Oswald (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Georg Novak (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Kristofer Wachter (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (7) (RUS)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Christian Grunes (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (Q) (AUT)Mario Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Thomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)7-6(11) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Krenn (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFMartin Fafl (Q) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFMarkus Krenn (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
QFMartin Fafl (Q) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFNikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
QFLado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Markus Egger (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMarkus Krenn (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Christoph Lessiak (WC) (AUT)
Kristofer Wachter (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
R16Nikolai Dyachok (3) (UKR)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
3-6 6-2 7-5
R16Lado Chikhladze (Q) (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Patrick Linke (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Markus Egger (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Hirn (AUT)
Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Markus Krenn (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Christian Grunes (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Hirn (AUT)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Christoph Steiner (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (12) (GER)Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lado Chikhladze (13) (GEO)Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)Kresimir Ritz (15) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hirn (AUT)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Christian Magg (2) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (AUT)Markus Egger (11) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)Markus Kanellos (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (12) (GER)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (13) (GEO)Christian Blocker (GER)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Patrick Telawetz (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (CZE)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (15) (CRO)Vide Konjevod (CRO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Goran Belosevic (16) (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (AUT)Federico Placidilli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Georg Novak (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (CRO)Daniel Boehner (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Hirn (AUT)Luka Kukulic (14) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (2) (AUT)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Saso Bende (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (AUT)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (11) (AUT)Stefan Seywald (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (3) (AUT)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (WC) (GER)Tonci Peric (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Puck (AUT)Igor Bykov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (12) (GER)Martin Schneiderbauer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Markus Krenn (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Markus Berg (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Blocker (GER)Patrick Wolfler (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (13) (GEO)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Telawetz (AUT)Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Rafael Kohle (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Leo Puhanic (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Jelinek (AUT)Thomas Holzmann (10) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)David Simson (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Thomas Mangold (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vide Konjevod (CRO)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (15) (CRO)Mio Puhanic (AUT)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Tobias Scheil (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Belosevic (16) (CRO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)7-6(10) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (8) (AUT)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Ales Svigelj (SLO)6-0 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Placidilli (ITA)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Fabian Roetschi (9) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Austria F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Austria F1 Futures?